Recommended Video:

The Jonathan Law wrestling team went 3-2 at the Joe Beler Duals on Monday.

Coach Matt Schoonmaker’s Lawmen defeated East Lyme, Gilbert from Winsted and Fitch of Groton.

Teams participating: Law, Foran, Bunnell, Stratford, Masuk, Ledyard, Fitch, Waterford, East Lyme, Seymour, Gilbert and Farmington.

1st place: Ledyard 4-0; 2nd place: Foran 4-1; 3rd place: Masuk 3-2; 4th place: Waterford 4-1; 5th place: Jonathan Law 3-2; 6th place Farmington 2-2.

Jonathan Law 15 - Ledyard 61

113: Ngyen (Led) Maj Dec Shayne McCourt 14-5

120: Tyler Francouer (L) Dec Bryton 12-8

126: Double FFT

132: Fogg (Led) Pin Jordan Beck 1:42

138: Fors (Led) Pin Aisaiah Rodriguez 1:05

145: Williams (Led) Dec Oliver Brennan 12-6

152: Dan Ouelette (L) Inj Def Milla

160: Cracker (Led) Pin Kris Osornio 4:43

170: Kurt (Led) Pin Cole Egersheim 3:14

182: Grovar (Led) Pin Gunner Malin 1:34

195: Contino (Led) Pin Ryan Gorman 3:02

220: Johnson (Led) Pin Kevin Brocksom 5:03

285: Ireoluwa Opayemi (L) Pin Cliet 2:53

106: Rodgerson (Led) Pin Troy Anderson

Law 63 - East Lyme 18

120: Williams (EL) Pin Francouer 1:16

126: Double FFT

132: Beck (L) FFT

138: Gill (EL) Pin Rodriguez :39

145: Matt Grace (L) FFT

152: Ouelette (L) FFT

160: Egersheim (L) FFT

170: Osornio (L) FFT

182: Malin (L) FFT

195: Gorman (L) Pin Slater 5:00

220: Brocksom (L) FFT

285: Storm Furtado (L) Dec Kettin 6-0

106: Anderson (L) FFT

113: Minevich (EL) Pin McCourt :40

Jonathan Law 30 - Waterford 48

126: Rowe (W) FFT

132: Beck (L) Dec Rouise 10-4

138: Rodriguez (L) FFT

145: Concasia (W) Pin Grace 2:34

152: Ouelette (L) Pin Crawford 5:54

160: Lindblom (W) Pin Egersheim 1:00

170: Osornio (L) Dec Calender 5-2

182: Keating (W) Pin Malin :54

195: Pickowitz (W) Pin Gorman :18

220: Brocksom (L) Pin Lee :20

285: Gregoire (W) Pin Opayemi 2:06

106: Smith (W) Pin Anderson 2:30

113: Radacks (W) Pin McCourt 2:37

120: Francouer (L) Pin Roy :44

Jonathan Law  51 - Fitch 27

138: Sanat (F) Pin Rodriguez 2:57

145: Grace (L) Pin Leteller :12

152: Bedroah (F) Dec Ouelette 5-4

160: Goff (F) Pin Egersheim 1:07

170: Osornio (L) Pin Koenker

182: Malin (L) Pin Scott 1:28

195: Gorman (L) FFT

220: Evans (F) Pin Brocksom 1:00

285: Opayemi (L) Dec Herardi 2-0

106: Anderson (L) Pin Esposito 1:17

113: Kosman (F) FFT

120: McCourt (L) Pin Moore 2:31

126: Francouer (L) FFT

132: Beck (L) FFT

Jonathan Law  60 - Gilbert 18

152: Ouelette (L) Pin Alex 4:43

160: Osornio (L) Dec Kevin 3-1

170: Egersheim (L) Pin David :42

182: Malin (L) FFT

195: Gorman (L) FFT

220: Brocksom (L) FFT

285: Furtado (L) Pin Dylan :20

106: Anderson (L) Pin Alexis :54

113: McCourt (L) Pin Riley :41

120: Francouer (L) Pin Will :54

126: Tyler (G) FFT

132: Beck (L) Pin Zac :5:30

138: Smith (G) Pin Ryan Pisacane 3:23

145: Phillips (G) Pin Brennan 3:23