Recommended Video:

Jonathan Law’s Kiki Smith and Olivia Steiner brought home individual titles from the Class M Indoor Track Championships held in New Haven on Saturday.

Tolland won the girls title, Hillhouse the boys. Law girls took sixth. Lauralton Hall was 16th and Foran High 25th.

Smith’s title came in the 55-meter dash, where she ran a 7.53 to edge out St. Joseph’s Jada Harris (7.65). Lauralton Hall’s Kathryn Kelly was third in 7.66.

Steiner was meet best in the long jump at 16-09.75.

Foran’s Kate Gosselin placed fifth in the shot put at 32-09.75.

Law’s 4x200 relay team of Smith, Steiner, Rhea Grant and Holly Caldwell placed sixth with a time of 1:54.57.

Madison Murphy was seventh in the shot put with a throw of 31-07.25.

Smith was 11th in the long jump at 15-02.50.

Keala Hoff was 20th in the shot put at 28-08.25.

Andria Torres was 23rd in the long jump at 14-04.50.

In the Class M boys competition, Law’s 4x800 relay team of Jason Baker, Matt Paulus, Matt Marino and Ryan Wasserman placed ninth in the 4x800 relay with a time of 8:58.59.

Mark Dow was 10th in the shot put at 40-09.75.

Baker was 17th in the 600-meter run with a time of 1:33.48.

Law’s 4x200 relay team of Joe Mugford, Nick Ferrara, Alex Pratcher and Glenn Orpiano placed 13th in 1:40.36.

Justin Abe was 19th in the shot put at 37-04.

Lauralton Hall’s 4x800 relay team of Catherine Dobensky, Sydney Osborne, Leah Cogguillo and Lily Wald placed sixth with a time of 10:43.02.

Amanda Slesinski was sixth in the high jump (4-10), with Kelly seventh (4-10) and Aigneis Frey ninth (4-8).

The 4x200 team took 13th with Presley Elletson, Kathryn Brady, Mai Le Meur and Tara Hufnagel running a 1:57.39.

Elletson was 13th in the 300-meter run (46.22).

Frey was 15th in the long jump (14-07.50) and 18th in the 300 meters (47.83).

Brady was 20th in the 300-meter run (48.28) and Hufnagel was 21st (48.58).

Cogguillo was 19th in the 1000-meter run (3:26.02) and Wald was 23rd in 3:27.08.

Kelly was 29th in the long jump (13-09.25).