Class 3A playoff pairings, as compiled Dave Campbell's Texas Football magazine and TexasFootball.com

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Denver City (9-1) vs Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock's Plains Capital Park

Brock (8-2) vs Clyde (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Abilene's Shotwell Stadium

Bushland (10-0) vs Tornillo (1-9), 6 p.m. Friday at Denver City's Mustang Stadium

Eastland (9-1) vs Whitesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham's Newton Field

Wall (10-0) vs Boyd (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cisco's Chelsey Stadium

Shallowater (6-4) vs Kermit (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodrow's Pirate Stadium

Pilot Point (9-1) vs Tuscola Jim Ned (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Fort Worth's Ranger Stadium

Brownfield (4-6) vs Slaton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Slaton's Tiger Stadium

Region II

Pottsboro (10-0) vs Kemp (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at McKinney's McKinney ISD Stadium

Sabine (9-1) vs Mount Vernon (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Sulphur Springs' Prim Stadium

Malakoff (9-1) vs Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Terrell's Memorial Stadium

Jefferson (8-2) vs West Rusk (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Longview's Lobo Stadium

Hooks (8-2) vs Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg's Pirate Stadium

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs Emory Rains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Gladewater (7-3) vs Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m Friday at Longview's Pirate Stadium

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson's Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Region III

Whitney (9-1) vs Lago Vista (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton's Crusader Stadium

Orangefield (9-1) vs Franklin (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shenandoah's Woodforest Bank Stadium

Troy (9-1) vs Teague (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waco's Waco ISD Stadium

Crockett (8-2) vs Anahuac (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Diboll (10-0) vs Buna (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodville's Eagle Stadium

Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs West (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco's Waco ISD Stadium

East Chambers (9-1) vs Coldspring (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston's Crenshaw Memorial Stadium

Grandview (9-1) vs Rockdale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton's Tiger Stadium

Region IV

Columbus (8-2) vs Yoakum (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Campo's Ricebird Stadium

Mathis (7-3) vs Universal City Randolph (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Poteet's Aggie Field

Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs Hitchcock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wharton's Joseph Memorial Stadium

Marion (7-3) vs Lyford (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marion's Veterans Memorial Stadium

Jourdanton (9-1) vs San Diego (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton's Indian Stadium

Hallettsville (7-2) vs Rice Consolidated (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at El Campo's Ricebird Stadium

George West (10-0) vs Cotulla (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jourdanton's Indian Stadium

Palacios (8-2) vs Edna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Wharton's Joseph Memorial Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Alpine (8-2) vs Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Andrews' Mustang Bowl

Anson (7-3) vs Friona (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Post's Redman Memorial Stadium

Abernathy (9-1) vs Reagan County (0-10), 7 p.m. Thursday at Big Spring's Memorial Stadium

Childress (4-6) vs Ballinger (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham's Newton Field

Canadian (10-0) vs Bangs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls' Memorial Stadium

Coahoma (8-2) vs Anthony (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton's Panther Stadium

Cisco (9-1) vs Spearman (5-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Wolfforth's Peoples Bank Stadium

Crane (8-2) vs Idalou (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Andrews' Mustang Bowl

Region II

Gunter (9-1) vs Tolar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Springtown's Porcupine Stadium

Clifton (7-3) vs Edgewood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie's Lumpkins Stadium

Jacksboro (7-3) vs Henrietta (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Bowie's Jackrabbit Stadium

Buffalo (8-2) vs Rogers (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco's Peoples Stadium

Palmer (10-0) vs Hamilton (6-4) 7 p.m. Thursday at Whitney's Wildcat Stadium

Dublin (8-2) vs Holliday (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Ponder's Ponder Field

Lexington (3-7) vs Rice (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Robinson's Rocket Field

Wichita Falls City View (8-2) vs Comanche (5-5) 7 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells' Ram Stadium

Region III

Bells (7-3) vs Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs' Prim Stadium

Elysian Fields (6-4) vs Hemphill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Center's Roughridern Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (7-3) vs Whitewright (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Sulphur Springs' Prim Stadium

Omaha Pewitt (9-1) vs Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corrigan's Bulldog Stadium

Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kaufman's Lion Stadium

Grand Saline (7-3) vs Blue Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Emory's Wildcat Stadium

Newton (10-0) vs New Diana (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Center's Roughrider Stadium

Leonard (6-4) vs Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney's City Bank Stadium

Region IV

Comfort (8-2) vs Schulenburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Floresville's Eschenburg Field

Odem (8-2) vs Stockdale (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Victoria's Memorial Stadium

East Bernard (9-1) vs Sonora (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels' Unicorn Stadium

Natalia (7-3) vs Hebbronville (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Jourdanton's Indian Stadium

Poth (9-1) vs Taft (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Karnes City's Johnson Field

Tidehaven (5-5) vs Johnson City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Marcos' Toyota Rattler Stadium

London (8-1) vs Nixon-Smiley (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Three Rivers' Bulldog Stadium

Brady (5-5) vs Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Manor's Manor ISD Stadium