College Football Schedule

Buffalo (4-8) at Ball St. (6-6), 7 p.m.

W. Michigan (7-5) at N. Illinois (8-4), 7 p.m.

___

Thursday, November 25 SOUTH

Tuskegee (0-1) at Alabama St. (4-6), 3 p.m.

Mississippi (9-2) at Mississippi St. (7-4), 7:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Fresno St. (8-3) at San Jose St. (5-6), 3:30 p.m.

___

Friday, November 26 SOUTH

UTEP (7-4) at UAB (7-4), 2 p.m.

South Florida (2-9) at UCF (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

Coastal Carolina (9-2) at South Alabama (5-6), 3:30 p.m.

Cincinnati (11-0) at East Carolina (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

North Carolina (6-5) at NC State (8-3), 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ohio (3-8) at Bowling Green (3-8), Noon

E. Michigan (7-4) at Cent. Michigan (7-4), Noon

Iowa (9-2) at Nebraska (3-8), 1:30 p.m.

TCU (5-6) at Iowa St. (6-5), 4:30 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Kansas St. (7-4) at Texas (4-7), Noon

Missouri (6-5) at Arkansas (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Boise St. (7-4) at San Diego St. (10-1), Noon

Utah St. (8-3) at New Mexico (3-8), 1 p.m.

UNLV (2-9) at Air Force (8-3), 3:30 p.m.

Colorado (4-7) at Utah (8-3), 4 p.m.

Washington St. (6-5) at Washington (4-7), 8 p.m.

___

Saturday, November 27 EAST

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Worcester, Mass.: Holy Cross (9-2) vs. Sacred Heart (8-3), Noon

Navy (2-8) at Temple (3-8), Noon

Wake Forest (9-2) at Boston College (6-5), Noon

Houston (10-1) at Uconn (1-10), Noon

Maryland (5-6) at Rutgers (5-6), Noon

W. Kentucky (7-4) at Marshall (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh (9-2) at Syracuse (5-6), 7:30 p.m.

SOUTH

Army (7-3) at Liberty (7-4), Noon

Georgia (11-0) at Georgia Tech (3-8), Noon

Florida St. (5-6) at Florida (5-6), Noon

Miami (6-5) at Duke (3-8), 12:30 p.m.

Charlotte (5-6) at Old Dominion (5-6), 2 p.m.

Troy (5-6) at Georgia St. (6-5), 2 p.m.

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Kennesaw, Ga.: Kennesaw St. (10-1) vs. Davidson (8-2), 2 p.m.

Georgia Southern (3-8) at Appalachian St. (9-2), 2:30 p.m.

FIU (1-10) at Southern Miss. (2-9), 3 p.m.

Alabama (10-1) at Auburn (6-5), 3:30 p.m.

Vanderbilt (2-9) at Tennessee (6-5), 3:45 p.m.

Virginia Tech (5-6) at Virginia (6-5), 3:45 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe (4-7) at Louisiana-Lafayette (10-1), 4 p.m.

Grambling St. (3-7) vs. Southern U. (4-6) at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

Middle Tennessee (5-6) at FAU (5-6), 7 p.m.

Texas A&M (8-3) at LSU (5-6), 7 p.m.

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Hammond, La.: SE Louisiana (8-3) vs. Florida A&M (9-2), 7 p.m.

Tulane (2-9) at Memphis (5-6), 7:30 p.m.

Clemson (8-3) at South Carolina (6-5), 7:30 p.m.

Kentucky (8-3) at Louisville (6-5), 7:30 p.m.

MIDWEST

Ohio St. (10-1) at Michigan (10-1), Noon

Miami (Ohio) (6-5) at Kent St. (6-5), Noon

Akron (2-9) at Toledo (6-5), Noon

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Brookings, S.D.: S. Dakota St. (8-3) vs. UC Davis (8-3), 3 p.m.

Northwestern (3-8) at Illinois (4-7), 3:30 p.m.

Penn St. (7-4) at Michigan St. (9-2), 3:30 p.m.

Indiana (2-9) at Purdue (7-4), 3:30 p.m.

Wisconsin (8-3) at Minnesota (7-4), 4 p.m.

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Springfield, Mo.: Missouri St. (8-3) vs. UT Martin (9-2), 4 p.m.

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Vermillion, S.D.: South Dakota (7-4) vs. S. Illinois (7-4), 6 p.m.

West Virginia (5-6) at Kansas (2-9), 7 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Texas Tech (6-5) at Baylor (9-2), Noon

Louisiana Tech (3-8) at Rice (3-8), 1 p.m.

Texas State (3-8) at Arkansas St. (2-9), 2 p.m.

UTSA (11-0) at North Texas (5-6), 2 p.m.

MVSU (3-7) at Prairie View (7-3), 3 p.m.

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at San Antonio: Incarnate Word (9-2) vs. Stephen F. Austin (8-3), 3 p.m.

Tulsa (5-6) at SMU (8-3), 4 p.m.

Oklahoma (10-1) at Oklahoma St. (10-1), 7:30 p.m.

FAR WEST

Hawaii (5-7) at Wyoming (6-5), 3 p.m.

Umass (1-10) at New Mexico St. (1-10), 3 p.m.

Oregon St. (7-4) at Oregon (9-2), 3:30 p.m.

NCAA FCS Playoffs - First Round at Cheney, Wash.: E. Washington (9-2) vs. N. Iowa (6-5), 4 p.m.

Arizona (1-10) at Arizona St. (7-4), 4 p.m.

Notre Dame (10-1) at Stanford (3-8), 8 p.m.

Nevada (7-4) at Colorado St. (3-8), 9 p.m.

BYU (9-2) at Southern Cal (4-6), 10:30 p.m.

California (4-6) at UCLA (7-4), 10:30 p.m.