Students named to honor roll at Jonathan Law High School

The following students were named to the honor roll for  the second marking period at Jonathan Law High School.
Grade 9
High honors
Tarla Grace Costes, Colleen Goodwin, Priya Gupta, Noah Johnson, Oreoluwa Opayemi, Jillian Parsons, GraceAnn Piselli, Amber Polk, Salma Samih, Jillian Bendlak
Grade 10
High honors
Trisha Brady, Tanner Georgelos,    
Nicholas Glorioso, Alexandra Hessberger, Kevin Keramis, Katherine Lacadie, Casey LaScola, Michael Maccio, Sarah O'Brien, Owen Paiva, Lauren Paredes, Samuel Rossi, Olivia Steiner, Ryan Wasserman, Matthew Zancewicz, Laura Gonzalez
Grade 11
High honors
Gianna Laezzo, Alyssa Paladino, Kavita Rana, Amita Sastry, Sofya Calvin
Grade 12
High honors
Jeremy Doucette, Emily Fetter, Jamie Georgelos, Kelsey Kopazna, Hannah Naiburg, Nikita Patel, Chance Soto, Margaux Acorda
Grade 10
First honors
Zachary Anderson, Valeria Araujo, Brianna Arnold, Ashley Boehm, Tyler Chavez, Kevin Chesler, Melissa Chodziutko, Melanie Coleman, Victoria Contaxis, Eden Elisa De Ocampo, Gina DiFederico, Bethany Edwards, Samir Elhelw, Jonathan Feher, Nisali Fernando, Lexi Fisk, Simone Fletcher
Thomas Gambardella, Sarah Golden, Bianca Hanania, Logan Henricksen, Michael Jalaf, Paul Johnson, Manjot Kailey, Basima Karzoun, Nicole Kopek, Kyle Krois, Madison Laezzo, Ally Maccio, Callie Merva, Kavitha Mohanarajan
Jovana Mrvic, Erni Muja, Hieu Nguyen, Kristen Passaro, Salma Phaosoung, Tiana Phravixay, Adiyanna Piselli, Marissa Pollack, Nikita Potnis, Beatrice Relucio, Colleen Rice, Arianna Rivera, Deepika Senthilnathan, Margaret Sullivan, Meghan Sumner, Gillian Tan, Olivia Tramuta, Benjamin Warters, Emmanuel Alesna
Grade 11
First honors
Sara Beck, Michael Capobianco, David Carelli, Maxwell Caserta, Mark Dow, Nicholas Ferrara, Maria Finitsis, Alice Garlock, Jenelle Grant, Veolette Hanna, Brooke Hiatt, Ian Hugo, Molly Krupienski, Michael Lanzaro
Sean Lonergan, Nicole Macchio, Casey McDonald, Mattheus Mejia, Leo Merturi, Victoria Nabors, Amanda Norman, Ireoluwa Opayemi, Daniel Ouellette, David Patrick, Emma Shea, Megan Smith, Courtney Tanski, Hayley Zeidler, Maryzyrene Adao, Hailey Ashcroft
Grade 12
First honors
Brittany Bajerski, Evelyn Castro, Samantha DeMarco, Colin DiPisa, Morgan Eldering, Jennifer Gill, Emma Grace, Raeven Grant, Morgan Hennessey, Mathilda Hill, Ming-Yeah Hu, Ashley Irvine, Sengchan Khamhoung, Rebecca Liscio, Benjamin Longobardi, Brittany Manganiello
Jewel Okwuosa, Haley Palmer, Marissa Prizio, Rasheeda Samih, Hayley Sanchez, Paige Schwarz, Martha Smith, Matthew Toole, Joshua Weizel, Christina Zikopoulos, Justin Bachman
Grade 9
Second honors
Ciara Boyd, Madison Butts, Holly Caldwell, Emma Carollo, Paris Champ, Nicholas Deveny, Abigail Dew, Emily Evans, Alex Fisk, Mark Germanese, Alexi Giantomidis, Marcelo Giantomidis, Jacob Iwanicki, Joshua Keller, Maggie Kelly, Ryan Lawless, Matthew Mainieri, Matthew Marino
Derrick McLaughlin, Nathan Merchant, Dean Pettway, Elizabeth Pierce, Radovan Pokrajac, Nina Safyre, Hannah Savoie, Lauren Schroeder, Jeremiah Shea, Michael Shomsky, Jason Smith, Chloe Soto, Frankie Terres, Matthew Tournas, Richard Ung, Nicholas Vitale, Laney Ackley
Grade 10
Second honors
Sean Ahrens, Hassna Alharbali, Sean Ancheta, Malena Araujo, Ashley Becker, Anastasia Blaisdell, Shelby Bolton, Isabella Brown, Eoin Byrne, Ariana Cruz, Jessica Cuevas, Michael Dattilo, Jillian Davis, Ryan Emmons, Thomas Faller
Jessica Gray, Brian Hayes, Destiny Heery, Megan Hripak, Donovan Johnson, Jessica Katrick, Bruce Koepke, Christian Lewczak, Erain Liscio, Anna Lynch, Samantha Markham, Jacob McElligott, Christina McLean, Kellie Muldowney
Kyra Murray, Jordan Negron, Samantha Niemiec, Scibher Glenn Orpiano, Leea Palmer, Jenna Pieger, Genia Pressley, Jasmine Provo, Shanza Qaiser, Ann Reed, Alexandra Remy, Catherine Rice, Isabela Roldan, Maeve Rourke
Sage Russell, Emma Saley, Hena Sasaoglu, Stefania Sassano, Angela Sciuto, Savannah Snow, Madison Sosa, Dennis Sweeney, Alexander Tampellini, Dennis Theis, Michael Vergara, Abigail Williamson, Mollybeth Acosta
Grade 11
Second honors
Masrur Ahmed, Richard Anderson, Camila Araujo, Brandon Argyros, Alessandra Baez, Colby Brennan, Kayla Carollo, Jenna Caron, Emily Carroll, Nicholas Catandella, Dalton Champagne, Kira Chandra, Jacob Comeau, Joseph Coury
Logan Danville, Luigi DeCastro, Kaitlyn Dipisa, Brendan Felag, Jake Fucci, Mikaela Gray, Blaine Harrington, Geremy Hayes, Collin Hessberger, Destin Johnson, Brandon Macey, Elizabeth Mainieri, Vishal Manglani, Matthew Marino, Jessica Migliozzi, Peter Moody, Francesco Mucciacciaro, Caitlynn Murphy
Jaret Petrie, Danielle Petruccelli, Bobby Phong, Shannon Pritchard, James Reynolds, Joseph Romick Barrell, Jennifer Rondinelli, Kyle Rosenthal, Katie Sabo, Erin Saley, Asia Santos, Jessica Schreiber, Kelly Scianna, Devon Sharafanowich, Heather Sherrick, Julia Streeter, Madelyn Sweedler, Danielle Tancredi, Elyse Velky, Mariah Villanova, Nadia Watt, Mohammed Alharbali
Grade 12
Second honors
Alessandra Alling, Chace Ardito, Justine Bannon, Nicholas Beecher, Aubrey Bepko, Sean Berg, Jaimie Burwell, Zanabria Cadet, Drew Carolan, Michael Chodziutko, Tiffany Coleman, Jon Costa, Sarah Dato, Michael DeLorio, Jeffrey Eng
Ava Favazza, Kathryn Frawley, Joshua Galarza, Max German, Ernest Gonzales, Melissa Hanania, Phoebe Herbert, Joshua Hicks, Sravya Jaladanki, Jake Jalaf, Michelle Jonelis, Cori Kalafus, Charles Knights, Imani Langston, Nicholas Lawrence
Alexis Maltes, Hijab Mir, Aryn Moncrease, Zachary Mullins, Michael Murray, Patrick O'Brien, Dhruvit Patel, Carol Phillips, Sean Rice, Matthew Sakowicz, Holly Stewart, Kyle-Gabriel Tan, Zoe Taylor, Kailee Tierney, Brittany Welkes, Kasedi Xavier