The following students have graduated from the University of Connecticut.

Joseph John Aveni with a Bachelor of Science in Landscape Architecture.

David Paul Boudreau with a Bachelor of Science in Finance.

Christine Joan Campbell with a Bachelor of Arts in Human Dev & Family Studies.

Michael Paul Casey Jr. with a Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Mechanical Engineering.

Sokheang Chay with a Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Civil Engineering.

Joseph Richard Chiarelli with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.

Kateri Rose Ciccaglione with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Ryan Ciesla with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

James Joseph Connors IV with a Bachelor of Arts, Individualized.

Evian Afton-Sage Crosdale with a Bachelor of Science in Management.

Christopher Richard Davanzo with a Bachelor of Arts in Communication.

Laura Marie Fillion with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.

Christopher Allen Flores with a Doctor of Pharmacy.

Sarah-Grace Glennon with a Bachelor of Science in Dietetics.

Michael Allen with a Doctor of Pharmacy.

Stephanie Allen Ha with a Bachelor of Science in Molecular and Cell Biology.

Kristen Mary Harrington with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.

Alyssa Brooke Healey with a Bachelor of Science in Resource Economics.

Alveena Javed with a Bachelor of Science in Resource Economics.

Gregory William Johnson with a Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Biomedical Engineering.

Philip David Jones  with a Bachelor of Arts in History.

Amanda Rose Kohalmi with a Bachelor of Arts in History.

John Robert Lanzante with a Bachelor of Science in Chemistry.

Megan Marguerite Maloney with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Robert Frederic Manos with a Bachelor of Science in Allied Health Sciences.

Michelle Lynne Martin with a Bachelor of Science in Allied Health Sciences.

Adam Robert Mason with a Bachelor of Science in Agriculture & Natrl Resources.

Melanie Lynn Masse with a Doctor of Pharmacy.

Wilda Merant with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.

Nayab Mir with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.

Jacob Jon Morgan with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in General Program in Art.

Craig Joseph Naclerio with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.

John Derek Olexovitch with a Bachelor of Science in Molecular and Cell Biology.

Ravi Kiran Pacharu with a Bachelor of Arts in Economics.

Emily Rose Palumbo with a Bachelor of Science in Marketing and a Bachelor of Arts in Music.

Kari Peters with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Alexis Karin Pollina with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Sabine Quetant with a Bachelor of Science in Marketing.

Kelsey Joy Rayher with a Bachelor of Science in Finance.

Kenneth Thomas Redmond with a Bachelor of Arts in Political Science.

Jake Q Seaman with a Bachelor of Arts in Applied Mathematical Sciences.

Ardheeshan Selvachandran with a Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Biomedical Engineering.

Robert Simpson with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

Meghan Smith  with a Bachelor of Science in Management.

Alex Martins Soares with a Bachelor of Science in Business Data Analytics.

John Valente with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

William P. Walker with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Brennan Sean Walsh with a Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Mechanical Engineering.

Brian Daniel Ward with a Bachelor of Arts in History.

Nicole Anne Weichner with a Bachelor of Science in Allied Health Sciences.

Jonathan Barry Weiss with a Bachelor of Science in Engineering, Electrical Engineering.

Hannah Marie Weissauer with a Bachelor of Science in Accounting.

Alyssa M. Williston with a Bachelor of Arts in Economics.

Bing Zheng with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Rebecca Lee Pritchard with a Bachelor of Science in Biological Sciences.