The following students were named to the third quarter honor roll at Jonathan Law High School:

High honors

Grade 9 — Emmanuel Alesna, Luigi DeCastro, Taylor Gentley, Laura Gonzalez, Leo Merturi, Amanda Norman, Alyssa Paladino, Sara Rahim, Kavita Rana, Amita Sastry, Emma Shea, Adam Streeter.

Grade 10 — Maryzyrene Adao, Sofya Calvin, Evelyn Castro, Jeremy Doucette, Jeffrey Eng, Jamie Georgelos, Raeven Grant, Ming-Yeah Hu, Kelsey Kopazna, Haley Palmer, Nikita Patel, Maggie Zheng.

Grade 11 — Lena Arnold, Matthew Capobianco, Jesiree Carrera, Robert Daniels, Esha Deshmukh, Hebani Duggal, Elizabeth Fowler, Ciara Hayden, Soumya Kundu, John Lawless, Tyler Macey, Timothy Maher, Ryan Riordan, Kira Topalian.

Grade 12 — Victoria Catandella, Jennifer Gill, Valerie Hiller, Erik Knudsen, Jenna Levesque, Caitlin Prete, Adam Weber.

First honors

Grade 9 — Elyssa Alber, Sara Beck, Michael Capobianco, David Carelli, Maxwell Caserta, Aeon Chavez, Mark Dow, Anthony Ferrara, Megan Grabowski, Jenelle Grant, Veolette Hanna, Ian Hugo, Justin Knoth, Gianna Laezzo, Nicole Macchio, Vishal Manglani, Mattheus Mejia, Francesco Mucciacciaro, Ireoluwa Opayemi, Barrell Romick.

Grade 10 —  Mohammed Alharbali, Alessandra Alling, Amar Almidani, Morgan Eldering, Emily Fetter, Jason Garlock, Morgan Hennessey, Phoebe Herbert, Mathilda Hill, Ashley Irvine, Sravya Jaladanki, Sengchan Khamhoung, Jewel Okwuosa, Dhruvit Patel, Kayla Patrick, Rasheeda Samih, Maren Sanchez, Nabeel Sherazi, Maxwell Slusky, Kyle-Gabriel Tan, Zoe Taylor.

Grade 11 — Deniz Akman, April Allen, Christopher Bellegarde, Mark Bluemer, Brooke Bonetti, Kate Brady, Stephanie Cameron, Brandon D’Agostino, Lara DeCastro, Lydia Dupree, Frank Giustino, Elizabeth Gregorio, Mariah Hanania, EunGee Hwang, Carly Kalafus;

Also, Kelly Kruysman, Christina Macaluso, Phillip Manes, Michelle Novak, Joshua Paton, Jacqueline Pelella, Nicole Postighone, Julia Rodriguez, Emily Romero, Gabriel Salles, Jason Savisky, Brittany Scott, McKenna Staurovsky, Krishnan Sureshkumar, Jocelyn Travis, Justin Whitham.

Grade 12 — Katherine Alling, Angelica Arpino, Anne Bonnanzio, Curtis Cocco, Valerie Coleman, Kristin Connolly, Bryan Creevy, Ryan Dennis, Timothy Dunne, Marina Espinoza, Rachel Hannan, Samantha Heenan, Chloe Hudd;

Also, Kyle Kandetzki, George Knoth, Nicolle Kosicinski, Lorenzo Maltes, Anisha Manglani, Julia Maurer, Brittany McNary, Linda Mejia, Jason Mullenix, Marisa Pedron, Nolan Rourke, Amanda Santos, Zachary Toto, Daniel Ziebell.

Second honors

Grade 9 — Brendan Ahern, Masrur Ahmed, Camila Araujo, Brandon Argyros, Colby Brennan, Timothy Caldwell, Nicholas Catandella, Tyler Cavallaro, Jessica Centore, Kira Chandra, Eileen Craig, Vanessa Cuevas, Nash Ericson, Jake Fucci, Alice Garlock, Destin Johnson, Molly Krupienski, Sean Lonergan, Kaitlyn Lynch, Renee Lynch, Brandon Macey;

Also, Elizabeth Mainieri, Matthew Marino, James Mercaldo, Andrew Navarro, Daniel Ouellette, Alicia Paight, David Patrick, Danielle Petruccelli, John Ralston, Gabriella Romero, Kyle Rosenthal, Katie Sabo, Erin Saley, Asia Santos, Jessica Schreiber, Devon Sharafanowich, Megan Smith, Julia Streeter, Elyse Velky, Ethan Yade, Hayley Zeidler.

Grade 10 — Adil Ali, Chace Ardito, Brittany Bajerski, Aubrey Bepko, Sean Berg, Chelsea Bernal, Jordan Betz, Jarrod Butts, Angeli Caliwara, Michael Chodziutko, Tiffany Coleman, Samantha DeMarco, Ava Favazza, Kathryn Frawley, Max German, Skye Gero, Ernest Gonzales, Emma Grace, Melissa Hanania, Joshua Hicks;

Also, Samantha Hudak, Cori Kalafus, Charles Knights, Emily LaLuna, Imani Langston, Amanda Leone, Angelica Loma, Benjamin Longobardi, Sara Lucas, Hilary Luchetti, Alexis Maltes, Brittany Manganiello, Nina Martinez, Michael Murray, Hannah Naiburg;

Also, Patrick O’Brien, Carol Phillips, Sean Rice, Matthew Sakowicz, Hayley Sanchez, Paige Schwarz, Shanen Seale, Jordan Shackett, Austin Stewart, Holly Stewart, Zachary Straw, Shannon Sullivan, Tyler Thammavongsa, Kailee Tierney, Matthew Toole, Peter Tournas, Joshua Weizel, Shannon Williams, Olivia Wright, Christina Zikopoulos.

Grade 11 — Tamika Altieri, Ryan Axtell, Dean Bibens, Colleen Bogucki, Cassandra Bostic, Matthew Cadrin, Nicholas Casagrande, Korinne Cavallaro, Abrielle Corda, Alexis Corda, Hope Cupole, Nicole DeLallo, Brenda Dodd, Richard Dow, Madison Edson, Hadir Elhelw, Casey Finn, Ian Fitch, Megan Fitzsimons, Sarah Gambardella, Melissa Grabowski;

Also, Danielle Gray, Brianna Grazynski, Dylan Hallett, Adam Hiatt, Hazal Kayalioglu, Taylor Keramis, Kaleigh Kozek, Melissa Kross, Hayley Lapadula, Monica Macchio, Brittany Marino, Christina Mazzeo, Luke Mazzeo, John Merva, Anthony Migliozzi, Rebecca Minahan, Paulo Muniz, Frank Musante, Danielle Nantel;

Also, Caroline Neumann, Melissa Padilla, Selena Potenzo, Bianca Relucio, Ryan Siddall, Meaghan Sollitto, Bianca Stefanacci, Aaron Tejada, Mark Thibault, Matthew Tighe, Victoria Vergara, Caseyanne Viera, Tristan Walker, Kevin Wall, Cassie Wasson, Molly Wasson, Danica Wens.

Grade 12 — Gabriella Alfano, Carissa Benoit, Tj Bonet, John Bonetti, Morgan Carolan, Kiersten Ciambriello, Erica Criscione, Sean Davis, Tatiana Eng, Benjamin Evans, Gabrielle Figueroa, Krystal Finney, Kyle Frawley, Enrica Gabaldon, Marissa Gomes, Stephen Gonza, Cavar Grant, Robert Gritz, Regina Hu, Sarah Irvine;

Also, Bhavani Jaladanki, Shaina Jennings, Kimberly Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Justina Kandrataviciute, Katalin Kappel, London Kopek, Shea Lagonigro, Terrence Lewis, Anthony Longobardi, Hamza Manzar, Jake Markham, Catherine Miller, Rana Mumtaz, Evan Muratore, Samantha Murphy;

Also, Jessica Noe, Kayla O’Connor, Cassandra Packer, David Pingarron, Anthony Pollack, Liam Rice, Amy Riekert, Sarah Rigaud, Anthony Rosa, Courtney Rosa, Jenna Rubino, Christian Salazar, Brian Santora, Julian Seguro, Matthew Simmons, Amanda Smith;

Also, Janessa Soucy, Hayley Soulier, Timothy Speer, Ryan Steiz, Frank Thomas, Rebecca Tobin, Brian VanCleft, Emily Virgulto, Anthony Volturno, Elizabeth Voytershark, Kendra Walker, Natalie Whitham, Casey Wilcock, Areta Zikopoulos, Annamarie Zupo.