The following students were named to the honor roll for the third trimester at Harborside Middle School.
Grade 6
High honors
Brandon Bartholomew, Hunter Boyd, Hanna Broderick, Colin Buchner, Catherine Burns, Shea Carroll, Mia Cerrato, Kathleen Chang, Nathan Chen, Grace Cottle, Joseph Cretella, Louisse Dacuycuy, Lauren DelMonico, Matthew DeLucia, Devin DeMarco, Anthony DiFederico, Sierra Drake, Ethan Edmondson, Nico Esposito, Olivia Franzman,
Kenzie Frawley, Kathleen Ganser, Justin Goglia, Sreeya Gudlavalleti, Sajni Gupta, Katelyn Guy, Adam Gwirtz, Ryan Hayes, Athena Homorodean, John Hudson, Jake Ivan-Pal, Jamie Jamias, Robin Jans, Noah Karas, Max Kimmel, Tori Lanese, Seraiah LaPorte, Connor Larson, Ashley Leparik, Mark Lombardi, Easton Malin, Katherine Mao, Isabel Morales, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Saagar Motupally, Ash-lee Mugford, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Molly Murray.
Alexis Neider, Mia Nittoly, Eleanor Noyes, Michael Nunno, Chloe Oliver, Hanna Osterberg, Mark Paine, Michael Pedersen, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera, Samir Rajani, Isabella Renz, Emma Richards, Joshua Riznyk, Rani Roderick, Aidan Russell, Geno Salvatore, Julia Satterlee, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Radhika Sharma, Anish Sikhinam, Kelsey Simler, Kristina Simmons, Noah Tutlis, Julianna Vincent, Nathan Visconti, William Weber, Kyle Wilkitis, Nathan Wolfe, Cate Wrigley, Brian Zirkel.
Grade 6
First honors
Ryan Ahern, Ava Asmussen, Ryan Bailey, Aidan Berchem, Emily Brenes, Gina Brienza, Juanito Briones, Jack Caldwell, Nicholas Carroll, Sofia Catalano, Michael Ceneri, Abdulah Chaudhry, Nico Clayton, Jonathan Contaxis, Brooke Dillman, Brian Felag, Joshua Fishman, Matthew Fishman, Jordan Fortunato, Brianna Fraccola, Vivian Freitas.
Talia Georgelos, Catherine Giuntoli, Trevor Goodwin, Steven Griffin, Wyatt Guerini, Andrea Guzman, Ethan Harrigan, William Hartnett, Nicholas Higgins, Tyler Iacono, Jack Iaffaldano, Ella Jambor, Charlotte Jenkins, Samuel Johnson, William Johnson, Justin Judge, Wahaab Khan, Jordyn Konlian, Casey Krenicki.
Emma Liscinsky, Jennifer Liu, Cody Malin, Ellie Malin, Dylan Matchett, Finian McEnerney, Matthew McGeehan, Tori Miller, Isabella Mulholland, Connor Naumann, Kellan Neely, Asha Parker, Brian Paulis, Sarah Paulus, Ethan Pereira, Hannah Rascoll, Benjamin Rodriguez, Trevor Saccone, Maximos Saxer, Cameron Scagliarini, Hennessey Shane, Katherine Toth, Robert Utz, Greta Valvo, Brianna Verdejo, Thomas Vergara, Natalie Violetta, Justin Williams, Jordyn Wirth, Christopher Wootton.
Grade 6
Second honors
Jake Faller, Michael Fanara, Conor Francis, Leala Harris, Salene Herrera, Mitchell Hodges, Raffi Kapikian, Nicholas Lawrence, Joshua Liboro, Nicholas McLean, Kristyn Melendez, Delaney Negron, Hanna Pacelli, Hana Quadri, Krysta Rich, Hans Saludar, Aidan Schumann, Joseph Settanni, Tyler Tortora, Justin Villafane, Chance Wassmer, Micas Wetherall, Dillon White.
Grade 7
High honors
Tasbita Ahmed, Ruhail Akhtar, Kareem Alzubi, Justin Amaro, Lillian Baldieri, Jack Bassett, Emma Bell, Julia Bolcer, Jaden Bonfietti-Csvihinka, Joshua Brewer, Caroline Chesson, Zachary Chesson, Brynn Costello, Sean Costello, Ciara DeMott, Deanna Dempsey, Kathryn DePeano, Noel Difre, Connor DiMuro, Miriam Dupree, Leandra Fernandez, Sean Fisher, Dylan Fortier.
Caroline Galaburri, Jason Giambra, Natalie Gordon, Benjamin Grunow, Nicole Jalaf, Andre Jin, Justine Junga, Elizabeth Kim, Arbesa Koleci, Emily Kopstein, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Allison Kross, Hannah Kupson, Gavin Lermayer, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Maxine Lynch, Jordan Macdonald, Mackenzie Maher, Makayla Mai, Nicole Manley, Rohin Manohar, Madison Marcy, Theodore Mauro, Kaitlyn McNellis.
Ethan McVoy, Leah Milewski, Nicola Milovanov, Emily Morey, Eryn Mower, Brooke Nabors, Benjamin Nuttall, Clea O'Neil, Zoe O'Neil, Riley Pastir, Samuel Poffenberger, Luca Richo, Theresa Rosato, Finnian Sawitsky, Dylan Schwartz, John Shannon, Aryaman Sharma, Nicholas Shugrue, Shreya Simhadri, Skylar Sosa, Morgan Taylor, Kylee Troy, Louis Tuccio, Roma Ubaldi, Austin Vance, Jonathan Vitale, Carly Weber, Michael Young.
Grade 7
First honors
Nolan Adams, Adem Aksoy, John Barile, Michael Becker, Calvin Boyd, Briana Brassell, Bridget Collins, Daniel Cronin, Anthony DiPietro, Alexia Gonzalez, Briana Hernandez, Alyssa Hills, Corey James, Czxherr Jamias, Grace Jordan, Tanish Joshi, Anugra Julian, Pranav Kuraganti, Dylan Kyek.
Brendan Liu, Christian Lombardo, Zachary Merchant, Jean-Luc Montaudy, Sabrina Murray, Bashar Musallam, Joanna Nelson, Tyler Newall, Rebecca Palermo, Hannah Penkacik, Nicholas Piselli, Nicholas Porrello, Mia Powers, Noor Rahim, Patrick Rescsanski, Elisabeth Schuler, Isabelle Thrun, Jessica Wolfe.
Grade 7
Second honors
Kevin Bretthauer, Richard Carino, Malcolm Chavez, Jacob Eairheart, Vincent Eairheart, Gia Edwards, Zachary Fisher, Garrett Garfield, Drew Izzo, Aidan Kiley, Andrew Labozzo, Christopher Lill, Ryan Mason, Scott Murray, Timothy Padilla, Antonio Pasha, Christopher Pereira-Ramos, Jay Rajani, Nicholas Rajewski, Mark Roy, Megan Ruzbarsky, Alexis Thomas.
Grade 8
High honors
Abigail Bernstein, Erica Boehm, Myles Boyd, Janella Briones, Patrick Brogan, Kaitlin Capobianco, Maggie Cummings, Ryan DeMarco, Jack Dillman, Katherine Eighmy, Delia Eisenman, Hayden Falk, Brianna Felisko, Gabrielle Foster, Samantha Franzman, Tyler Goodwin, Kruttika Gopal, Vienna Goskowski, Daisy Green, Jessica Guy.
Kayley Henderson, Grace Hiza, Ming-May Hu, Gavin Krois, Elizabeth Lombardi, Danielle Faith Lomi, Olivia Loo, Cristina Ludwig, Britney Lynch, Anna Malin, Jeunne Corrie Mariano, Amanda McGeehan, Molly McKenna, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Ehlana McRanor, Thomas Minar, Ryan Money, Rewas Muhajir, Kaitlyn Navarro, Samantha O'Neill, Sydney O'Neill, Alondra Ortiz.
Juan Perez, Isabella Preneta, Makenna Prete, Monica Pydipati, Sana Rana, Christopher Ricci, Abigail Richards, Isabella Secchiaroli, Patrick Semana, Ania Simoncek, Tyler Snyder, Jenna Stash, Lauren Stewart, Cora Sula, Samara Thacker, Olivia Tiberio, Annie-jorden Tomaszek, Daniel Wasserman, Bell West, Mya Wheeler, Jocelyn Wirth, Susan Wischow, Grace Wootton, Scott Wright, Rachel Wywoda.
Grade 8
First honors
Cameron Asmussen, Elena Ball, Nolan Bannon, Shahzaib Chaudhry, Tanya Chiaraluce, William Contaxis, Tyler Cook, Alyssa Decker, Laura Dennigan, Yash Deshmukh, Tyler Edwards, Megan Flynn, Nathan Foley, Michael Giordano, Eric Hallstrom, Alyssa Holden.
Alexis Jennings, Kapish Joshi, Jay Judge, Barbara Kefalas, Hannah Kresen, Lavinia Labrias, Mackenzie Leszko, Bridget Magyar, Grace McCarl, Shayne McCourt, Jillian McElligott, Mark McGeehan, Elisabeth McKenna, Thomas Meireles, Russell Miller, Daniella Milovanov, Wendylicent Moret-Roman, Lilly Pavlick, Angeliss Perez, Jessica Postighone, Kevin Preneta, Jayden Profetto.
Jenica Riley, Bridget Sanchez, Amanda Schuld, Rhane Scott-Purdy, Raghav Sharma, Regan Taylor, Sean Theisen, Daniel Tobin, Caleb Tondora, Garrett Tutlis, Zachary Vinhais, Eric Wischow, Logan Zahariades.
Grade 8
Second honors
Joshua Alber, Camille Averna, Amanda Boyles, Justin Brunetti, Killian Byrne, Alexander Davis, Brionna Davis, Erin Goodwin, Timothy Hanna, Hasnain Haseeb, Alexander Jasmin, Tiffani Lara, Ross LaRiviere, Max Leavitt, Alexandra Leparik, Emily Mager, Giuseppe Mavuli, Alexander Mingrone, Sara Pelham, Jacob Rajewski, Sophia Rivera, Marco Secchiaroli, Andrew Sementilli, Jacob Troy, Stephen Urquia, Ryan Zarnoch.