The following Harborside Middle School students were named to the honor roll for the second trimester. (Please note that the third trimester honor roll will be published online and in print very soon.)
Grade 6
High honors
Hunter Boyd, Emily Brenes, Juanito Briones, Hanna Broderick, Colin Buchner, Catherine Burns, Shea Carroll, Kathleen Chang, Nathan Chen, Joseph Cretella, Louisse Dacuycuy, Lauren DelMonico, Matthew DeLucia, Devin DeMarco, Anthony DiFederico, Brooke Dillman, Sierra Drake.
Ethan Edmondson, Nico Esposito, Olivia Franzman, Kathleen Ganser, Sreeya Gudlavalleti, Sajni Gupta, Katelyn Guy, Adam Gwirtz, Ethan Harrigan, Ryan Hayes, Athena Homorodean, Jake Ivan-Pal.
Jamie Jamias, Robin Jans, Max Kimmel, Connor Larson, Mark Lombardi, Easton Malin, Katherine Mao, Isabel Morales, Saagar Motupally, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Molly Murray, Connor Naumann, Mia Nittoly, Eleanor Noyes, Chloe Oliver, Sarah Paulus, Michael Pedersen, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera.
Samir Rajani, Hannah Rascoll, Isabella Renz, Emma Richards, Joshua Riznyk, Geno Salvatore, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Anish Sikhinam, Kelsey Simler, Julianna Vincent, William Weber, Kyle Wilkitis, Nathan Wolfe, Brian Zirkel.
Grade 6
First honors
Ryan Ahern, Brandon Bartholomew, Aidan Berchem, Gina Brienza, Jack Caldwell, Sofia Catalano, Michael Ceneri, Mia Cerrato, Paola Chavez, Nico Clayton, Jonathan Contaxis, Brianna Fraccola, Kenzie Frawley.
Catherine Giuntoli, Justin Goglia, Steven Griffin, Wyatt Guerini, Andrea Guzman, Mitchell Hodges, John Hudson, Jack Iaffaldano, Ella Jambor, Charlotte Jenkins, Samuel Johnson, William Johnson, Raffi Kapikian, Wahaab Khan, Jordyn Konlian, Tori Lanese, Seraiah LaPorte, Ashley Leparik, DeShawn Lindsay, Jennifer Liu.
Ellie Malin, Dylan Matchett, Finian McEnerney, Tori Miller, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Ash-lee Mugford, Isabella Mulholland, Kellan Neely, Alexis Neider, Michael Nunno, Hanna Osterberg, Mark Paine, Asha Parker, Brian Paulis, Ethan Pereira, Rani Roderick, Aidan Russell.
Julia Satterlee, Cameron Scagliarini, Hennessey Shane, Radhika Sharma, Kristina Simmons, Noah Tutlis, Greta Valvo, Natalie Violetta, Justin Williams, Cate Wrigley.
Grade 6
Second honors
Ava Asmussen, Ryan Bailey, Nicholas Carroll, Abdulah Chaudhry, Grace Cottle, Jenna DeEll, Michael Fanara, Brian Felag, Joshua Fishman, Conor Francis, Vivian Freitas, Talia Georgelos, Trevor Goodwin, Leala Harris, William Hartnett, Tyler Iacono, Noah Karas, Nicholas Kellogg, Casey Krenicki.
Joshua Liboro, Emma Liscinsky, Cody Malin, Matthew McGeehan, Hans Saludar, Joseph Settanni, Tyler Tortora, Katherine Toth, Robert Utz, Brianna Verdejo, Thomas Vergara, Justin Villafane, Jordyn Wirth, Christopher Wootton.
Grade 7
High honors
Tasbita Ahmed, Ruhail Akhtar, Kareem Alzubi, Justin Amaro, Lillian Baldieri, Jack Bassett, Michael Becker, Emma Bell, Julia Bolcer, Jaden Bonfietti-Csvihinka, Joshua Brewer, Caroline Chesson, Zachary Chesson, Bridget Collins, Brynn Costello, Daniel Cronin.
Ciara DeMott, Deanna Dempsey, Kathryn DePeano, Anthony DiPietro, Miriam Dupree, Leandra Fernandez, Sean Fisher, Dylan Fortier, Caroline Galaburri, Jason Giambra, Natalie Gordon, Benjamin Grunow.
Nicole Jalaf, Andre Jin, Justine Junga, Elizabeth Kim, Arbesa Koleci, Emily Kopstein, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Allison Kross, Hannah Kupson, Pranav Kuraganti, Gavin Lermayer, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Maxine Lynch, Jordan Macdonald, Mackenzie Maher, Makayla Mai, Nicole Manley, Rohin Manohar, Theodore Mauro, Kaitlyn McNellis, Ethan McVoy, Nicola Milovanov, Emily Morey, Bashar Musallam.
Benjamin Nuttall, Clea O'Neil, Zoe O'Neil, Sean O'Shaughnessy, Riley Pastir, Nicholas Piselli, Samuel Poffenberger, Luca Richo, Theresa Rosato, Finnian Sawitsky, Elisabeth Schuler, Dylan Schwartz, John Shannon, Aryaman Sharma, Shreya Simhadri, Desiree Sleath, Skylar Sosa, Morgan Taylor, Louis Tuccio, Roma Ubaldi, Austin Vance, Jonathan Vitale, Carly Weber, Michael Young.
Grade 7
First honors
Nolan Adams, John Barile, Calvin Boyd, Phillip Boyles, Kevin Bretthauer, Malcolm Chavez, Sean Costello, Noel Difre, Connor DiMuro, Gia Edwards, Shawn Gaul, Alexia Gonzalez, Alyssa Hills, Corey James, Czxherr Jamias, Tanish Joshi, Anugra Julian.
Dylan Kyek, Brendan Liu, Christian Lombardo, Madison Marcy, Zachary Merchant, Leah Milewski, Eryn Mower, Sabrina Murray, Scott Murray, Brooke Nabors, Joanna Nelson, Tyler Newall, Rebecca Palermo, Hannah Penkacik, Nicholas Porrello, Mia Powers, Noor Rahim, Jay Rajani, Patrick Rescsanski, Mark Roy, Nicholas Shugrue, Alexis Thomas, Isabelle Thrun, Kylee Troy, Jessica Wolfe.
Grade 7
Second honors
Michael Adams, Adem Aksoy, Leslie Akuffo, Briana Brassell, Jonah Carattini, Richard Carino, Vincent Eairheart, Zachary Fisher, Briana Hernandez, Aidan Kiley, Andrew Labozzo, Christopher Lill, Jean-Luc Montaudy, Christopher Pereira-Ramos, Megan Ruzbarsky, Blaize Scott-Purdy.
Grade 8
High honors
Abigail Bernstein, Erica Boehm, Janella Briones, Kaitlin Capobianco, Shahzaib Chaudhry, Maggie Cummings, Ryan DeMarco, Katherine Eighmy, Hayden Falk, Brianna Felisko, Gabrielle Foster, Samantha Franzman.
Tyler Goodwin, Kruttika Gopal, Vienna Goskowski, Daisy Green, Jessica Guy, Kayley Henderson, Ming-May Hu, Gavin Krois, Elizabeth Lombardi, Olivia Loo, Cristina Ludwig, Britney Lynch, Anna Malin, Jeunne Corrie Mariano, Amanda McGeehan, Mark McGeehan, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Ehlana McRanor, Daniella Milovanov, Thomas Minar, Ryan Money.
Kaitlyn Navarro, Samantha O'Neill, Sydney O'Neill, Alondra Ortiz, Isabella Preneta, Makenna Prete, Monica Pydipati, Sana Rana, Christopher Ricci, Abigail Richards, Jenica Riley, Amanda Schuld, Isabella Secchiaroli, Patrick Semana, Ania Simoncek, Lauren Stewart, Cora Sula, Samara Thacker, Olivia Tiberio, Annie-jorden Tomaszek, Jocelyn Wirth, Susan Wischow, Grace Wootton, Rachel Wywoda.
Grade 8
First honors
Joshua Alber, Elena Ball, Myles Boyd, Patrick Brogan, William Contaxis, Laura Dennigan, Yash Deshmukh, Delia Eisenman, Nathan Foley, Michael Giordano, Erin Goodwin.
Timothy Hanna, Grace Hiza, Kapish Joshi, Barbara Kefalas, Hannah Kresen, Lavinia Labrias, Tiffani Lara, Ross LaRiviere, Max Leavitt, Alexandra Leparik, Danielle Faith Lomi, Giuseppe Mavuli, Grace McCarl, Jillian McElligott, Molly McKenna, Russell Miller, Rewas Muhajir.
Lilly Pavlick, Juan Perez, Jessica Postighone, Bridget Sanchez, Rhane Scott-Purdy, Tyler Snyder, Jenna Stash, Praneeth Sundararajan, Regan Taylor, Caleb Tondora, Garrett Tutlis, Zachary Vinhais, Sai Vipparla, Daniel Wasserman, Bell West, Mya Wheeler, Scott Wright, Logan Zahariades, Ryan Zarnoch.
Grade 8
Second honors
Tyler Bernard, Amanda Boyles, Justin Brunetti, Killian Byrne, Tyler Cook, Jack Dillman, Tyler Edwards, Megan Flynn, Sarah Galaburri, Kyle Goglia, Nicholas Granito, Eric Hallstrom, Alyssa Holden, Alexis Jennings, Jacob Karas, Mackenzie Leszko.
Emily Mager, Elisabeth McKenna, Thomas Meireles, Alexander Mingrone, Sara Pelham, Kevin Preneta, Jayden Profetto, Jacob Rajewski, Kathryn Richetelli, Sophia Rivera, Amira Samih, Marco Secchiaroli, Andrew Sementilli, Raghav Sharma, Sean Theisen, Daniel Tobin, Eric Wischow.