The following students were named to the honor roll at Harborside Middle School for the 2016 third trimester.

Grade 6

High honors

Amaan Akhtar, Amaan Akhtar, Jamie Andrade, Robert Andrade, Penelope Aubin, Jason Barile, Owen Bell, Emily Besse, Hailey Boyle, Kari Boyle, Thomas Bretthauer, Katy Brewer, Alyson Bugge, Lindsay Capobianco, Caitlin Cook, Joshua Cummings, Alexa Darak, Lauren Davis, Aiden Day, Kyle Elam, Allison Fehmel, Lynelle Fernandez, Gabrielle Fino, Emma Ann Fiorillo, Katherine Froelick, Natalee Genest, Anthony Giordano, Kaylee Granfield, Shelby Green, Zakary Hart, Luke Iaffaldano, Laila Idone, Abigail Jordan, Grace Kantor, Aidan King, Trevor Knotwell, Lindsay Konlian, Benjamin Kraft, Brandon Macdonald, Sophie Maselli, Catherine McCabe, Owen McCabe, Amelia McGonigle, Sarah McNemar, Megan McTigue, Isabella Meireles, Isabella Mema, Andreas Menegatos, Emma Nelly, Lucia Pino, Lucas Piselli, Eliot Poffenberger, Hannah Pogemiller, Katherine Porrello, Matthew Prete, Hailey Reed, Ashley Regina, Andrew Rosato, Brygid Sawitsky, Marc Semana, Justin Simoncek, Michaela Sullivan, Pranav Sundararajan, Joseph Tiberio, Rylee Tondora, Ava Tuccio, Luca Ubaldi, John Vaccino, Jackson Warters, Jenna Wasserman, Jack Weber, Brian Wilcox, Jack Wojnarowski, Ashley Wright, Megan Yi, Brayden Young, Ryan Zagarenski-Unger, Olivia Zammiello

Grade 7

High honors

Hunter Boyd, Emily Brenes, Gina Brienza, Hanna Broderick, Colin Buchner, Catherine Burns, Jack Caldwell, Nicholas Carroll, Shea Carroll, Mia Cerrato, Kathleen Chang, Abdulah Chaudhry, Nathan Chen, Jonathan Contaxis, Joseph Cretella, Louisse Dacuycuy, Lauren DelMonico, Matthew DeLucia, Devin DeMarco, Anthony DiFederico, Brooke Dillman, Sierra Drake, Ethan Edmondson, Olivia Franzman, Kenzie Frawley, Vivian Freitas, Kathleen Ganser, Steven Griffin, Sajni Gupta, Katelyn Guy, Adam Gwirtz, Ethan Harrigan, Leala Harris, Ryan Hayes, Athena Homorodean, John Hudson, Jack Iaffaldano, Jake Ivan-Pal, Ella Jambor, Jamie Jamias, Robin Jans, Charlotte Jenkins, Wahaab Khan, Max Kimmel, Jordyn Konlian, Tori Lanese, Connor Larson, Jennifer Liu, Easton Malin, Ellie Malin, Katherine Mao, Dylan Matchett, Tori Miller, Isabel Morales, Ryan Morton, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Ash-lee Mugford, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Molly Murray, Alexis Neider, Mia Nittoly, Michael Nunno,  Chloe Oliver, Hanna Osterberg, Asha Parker, Michael Pedersen, Ethan Pereira, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera, Samir Rajani, Hannah Rascoll, Emma Richards, Alexis Rios, Joshua Riznyk, Rani Roderick, Geno Salvatore, Julia Satterlee, Cameron Scagliarini, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Hennessey Shane, Anish Sikhinam, Kelsey Simler, Julianna Vincent, William Weber, Kyle Wilkitis, Jordyn Wirth, Nathan Wolfe, Brian Zirkel

Grade 8

High honors

Ruhail Akhtar, Lillian Baldieri, Emma Bell, Jaden Bonfietti-Csvihinka, Caroline Chesson, Zachary Chesson, Brynn Costello, Sean Costello, Deanna Dempsey, Leandra Fernandez, Sean Fisher, Caroline Galaburri, Jason Giambra, Natalie Gordon, Czxherr Jamias, Andre Jin, Justine Junga, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Allison Kross, Pranav Kuraganti, Gavin Lermayer, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Christian Lombardo, Maxine Lynch, Jordan Macdonald, Makayla Mai, Rohin Manohar, Zachary Merchant, Benjamin Nuttall, Clea O'Neil, Zoe O'Neil, Rebecca Palermo, Riley Pastir, Luca Richo, Theresa Rosato, Finnian Sawitsky, John Shannon, Aryaman Sharma, Shreya Simhadri, Mayurapriyan Somalinga, Morgan Taylor, Louis Tuccio, Roma Ubaldi, Eden van Waveren, Jonathan Vitale, Mirza Wahida, Carly Weber

Grade 6

First honors

Beckett Agria, Yara Alharbali, Vanessa Amaro, Simon Barsky, Troy Brennan, Karum Chaudhry, Gavin Cleary, Trey Deitelbaum, Bailey Dickman, Ryan DiMuro, Jake Duggan, Anthony Edmond, Ian Eisenman, Anthony Fino, Avery Frank, Stephanie Galaburri, Mivette Garcia, Christopher Gladue, Michael Gleason, William Harrison, Alexa Iannuccilli, Arbi Koleci, Andrew Kupson, Derek Long, Charlotte Mackell, Mason Mahoney, Michael Maurati, Gabriella Mavuli, Daniel McCullough, Kian McEnerney, John Morse, Kalista O'Connor, Lia Ospina, Victoria Phillips, Lucas Pincus-Coyle, Elizabeth Schumann, Caroline Schwartz, Krish Shah, Mason Turner, Leighton Whaley, Cadence Wise, Jaden Wywoda

Grade 7

First honors

Ryan Ahern, Ava Asmussen, Katherine Ayala, Brandon Bartholomew, Aidan Berchem, Juanito Briones, Sofia Catalano, Nico Clayton, Grace Cottle, Jenna DeEll, Nico Esposito, Brian Felag, Jordan Fortunato, Brianna Fraccola, Catherine Giuntoli, Justin Goglia, Wyatt Guerini, Andrea Guzman, William Johnson, Justin Judge, Raffi Kapikian, Noah Karas, Seraiah LaPorte, Nicholas Lawrence, Ashley Leparik, Joshua Liboro, Emma Liscinsky, Mark Lombardi, Cody Malin, Visaury Martinez, Nicholas McLean, Samiksha Mehta, Isabella Mulholland, Connor Naumann, Kellan Neely, Eleanor Noyes, Mark Paine, Sarah Paulus, Isabella Renz, Aidan Russell, Trevor Saccone, Hans Saludar, Aidan Schumann, Kristina Simmons, Katherine Toth, Noah Tutlis, Greta Valvo,

Thomas Vergara, Justin Williams, Christopher Wootton

Grade 8

First honors

Tasbita Ahmed, Kareem Alzubi, Justin Amaro, Reilly Barry, Julia Bolcer, Calvin Boyd, Kevin Bretthauer, Joshua Brewer, Mackenzie Buffham, Malcolm Chavez, Ciara DeMott, Kathryn DePeano, Anthony DiPietro, Miriam Dupree, Benjamin Grunow, Briana Hernandez, Alyssa Hills, Nicole Jalaf, Anugra Julian, Arbesa Koleci, Emily Kopstein, Hannah Kupson, Mackenzie Maher, Nicole Manley, Madison Marcy, Kaitlyn McNellis, Ethan McVoy, Leah Milewski, Nicola Milovanov, Jean-Luc Montaudy, Emily Morey, Eryn Mower, Sabrina Murray, Brooke Nabors, Joanna Nelson, Hannah Penkacik, Nicholas Piselli, Nicholas Porrello, Jay Rajani, Elisabeth Schuler, Dylan Schwartz, Nicholas Shugrue, Skylar Sosa, Isabelle Thrun, Kylee Troy, Austin Vance, Michael Young

Grade 6

Second honors

Nicole Alexopoulos, Omar Alzubi, Oliver Ardrey, Ghazia Battool, Camden Charland, Sebastian Davis, Bronson Drake, David Fabian, Connor Funk, Jasmine Gaston, Tatum Gay, Roy Gless, Aaron James, Caroline Leszko, Kylie McCool, Jahnae McKoy, Ryan McNellis, Kaleigh Porcu, Ayesha Rana, Nathan Rodriguez, Nora Sotomonte, Katie Stockmal, Bianca Torres, Nathan Visconti, Riley Wargo, Kyle Zarnoch

Grade 7

Second honors

John Alber, Ryan Bailey, Michael Ceneri, Trevor Goodwin, William Hartnett, Samuel Johnson, DeShawn Lindsay, Finian McEnerney, Hanna Pacelli, Isabella Ribera, Oliver Steele, Tyler Tortora, Brianna Verdejo, Justin Villafane, Natalie Violetta, Micas Wetherall, Maxwell Wischow, Cate Wrigley

Grade 8

Second honors

Nolan Adams, Adem Aksoy, Leslie Akuffo, John Barile, Jack Bassett, Bridget Collins, Daniel Cronin, Connor DiMuro, Gia Edwards, Dylan Fortier, Grace Jordan, Tanish Joshi, Elizabeth Kim, Brendan Liu, Bashar Musallam, Tyler Newall, Mia Powers, Patrick Rescsanski, Jessica Wolfe