The following students were named to the honor roll at Harborside Middle School for the first trimester.

Grade 6

High honors

Hunter Boyd, Juanito Briones, Hanna Broderick, Colin Buchner, Catherine Burns, Jack Caldwell, Shea Carroll, Sofia Catalano, Kathleen Chang, Nathan Chen, Joseph Cretella, Lauren DelMonico, Matthew DeLucia, Devin DeMarco.

Anthony DiFederico, Brooke Dillman, Ethan Edmondson, Nico Esposito, Olivia Franzman, Kathleen Ganser, Sreeya Gudlavalleti, Sajni Gupta, Katelyn Guy, Adam Gwirtz, Ryan Hayes, Athena Homorodean, Jake Ivan-Pal, Robin Jans, Max Kimmel.

Connor Larson, Easton Malin, Katherine Mao, Isabel Morales, Saagar Motupally, Ash-lee Mugford, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Molly Murray, Connor Naumann, Mia Nittoly, Eleanor Noyes, Chloe Oliver, Mark Paine, Sarah Paulus.

Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera, Samir Rajani, Hannah Rascoll, Isabella Renz, Emma Richards, Joshua Riznyk, Geno Salvatore, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Kelsey Simler, Julianna Vincent, William Weber, Justin Williams, Nathan Wolfe, Brian Zirkel.

Grade 6

First honors

Ryan Ahern, Aidan Berchem, Emily Brenes, Gina Brienza, Michael Ceneri, Mia Cerrato, Nico Clayton, Jonathan Contaxis, Louisse Dacuycuy, Sierra Drake, Brian Felag, Brianna Fraccola, Conor Francis, Kenzie Frawley.

Talia Georgelos, Catherine Giuntoli, Justin Goglia, Trevor Goodwin, Steven Griffin, Wyatt Guerini, Andrea Guzman, Ethan Harrigan, John Hudson, Jack Iaffaldano, Ella Jambor, Jamie Jamias, Charlotte Jenkins, William Johnson, Raffi Kapikian, Jordyn Konlian, Casey Krenicki, Seraiah LaPorte, Ashley Leparik, DeShawn Lindsay, Jennifer Liu, Mark Lombardi.

Dylan Matchett, Finian McEnerney, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Kellan Neely, Alexis Neider, Michael Nunno, Asha Parker, Brian Paulis, Michael Pedersen, Ethan Pereira, Rani Roderick, Aidan Russell, Julia Satterlee, Cameron Scagliarini, Radhika Sharma, Anish Sikhinam, Kristina Simmons.

Noah Tutlis, Robert Utz, Greta Valvo, Brianna Verdejo, Thomas Vergara, Kyle Wilkitis, Jordyn Wirth, Cate Wrigley,

Grade 6

Second honors

Ava Asmussen, Ryan Bailey, Brandon Bartholomew, Nicholas Carroll, Grace Cottle, Michael Fanara, Joshua Fishman, Jordan Fortunato, Vivian Freitas, William Hartnett, Mitchell Hodges, Tyler Iacono, Samuel Johnson, Noah Karas.

Wahaab Khan, Tori Lanese, Joshua Liboro, Ellie Malin, Tori Miller, Isabella Mulholland, Hanna Osterberg, Hana Quadri, Trevor Saccone, Skyler Santarcangelo, Aidan Schumann, Hennessey Shane, Natalie Violetta, Dillon White.

Grade 7

High honors

Tasbita Ahmed, Ruhail Akhtar, Justin Amaro, Lillian Baldieri, Jack Bassett, Emma Bell, Jaden Bonfietti-Csvihinka, Joshua Brewer, Caroline Chesson, Zachary Chesson, Bridget Collins, Brynn Costello, Ciara DeMott, Kathryn DePeano, Miriam Dupree.

Leandra Fernandez, Sean Fisher, Dylan Fortier, Natalie Gordon, Benjamin Grunow, Nicole Jalaf, Andre Jin, Justine Junga, Elizabeth Kim, Arbesa Koleci, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Allison Kross, Hannah Kupson, Gavin Lermayer, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Maxine Lynch.

Jordan Macdonald, Makayla Mai, Nicole Manley, Rohin Manohar, Madison Marcy, Theodore Mauro, Kaitlyn McNellis, Ethan McVoy, Emily Morey, Tyler Newall, Benjamin Nuttall, Clea O'Neil, Zoe O'Neil, Riley Pastir.

Hannah Penkacik, Nicholas Piselli, Patrick Rescsanski, Luca Richo, Theresa Rosato, Mark Roy, Finnian Sawitsky, Dylan Schwartz, John Shannon, Shreya Simhadri, Skylar Sosa, Morgan Taylor, Isabelle Thrun, Louis Tuccio, Roma Ubaldi, Austin Vance, Carly Weber, Michael Young.

Grade 7

First honors

John Barile, Michael Becker, Julia Bolcer, Calvin Boyd, Kevin Bretthauer, Malcolm Chavez, Sean Costello, Daniel Cronin, Deanna Dempsey, Connor DiMuro, Anthony DiPietro, Caroline Galaburri, Jason Giambra, Alexia Gonzalez, Briana Hernandez, Czxherr Jamias, Tanish Joshi, Anugra Julian.

Emily Kopstein, Pranav Kuraganti, Christopher Lill, Brendan Liu, Christian Lombardo, Mackenzie Maher, Zachary Merchant, Leah Milewski, Nicola Milovanov, Eryn Mower, Sabrina Murray, Brooke Nabors, Joanna Nelson, Rebecca Palermo, Christopher Pereira-Ramos, Samuel Poffenberger, Nicholas Porrello, Jay Rajani, Elisabeth Schuler, Aryaman Sharma, Kylee Troy, Jonathan Vitale, Jessica Wolfe.

Grade 7

Second honors

Michael Adams, Nolan Adams, Adem Aksoy, Phillip Boyles, Richard Carino, Alexander DeLorio, Jacob Eairheart, Vincent Eairheart, Gia Edwards, Shawn Gaul, Alyssa Hills, Corey James, Aidan Kiley, Andrew Labozzo, Ryan Mason, Scott Murray, Timothy Padilla, Mia Powers, Nicholas Rajewski, Megan Ruzbarsky, Blaize Scott-Purdy.

Grade 8

High honors

Abigail Bernstein, Patrick Brogan, Kaitlin Capobianco, Shahzaib Chaudhry, Maggie Cummings, Ryan DeMarco, Laura Dennigan, Jack Dillman, Katherine Eighmy, Delia Eisenman, Hayden Falk, Brianna Felisko, Nathan Foley, Gabrielle Foster, Samantha Franzman.

Sarah Galaburri, Tyler Goodwin, Kruttika Gopal, Vienna Goskowski, Daisy Green, Jessica Guy, Timothy Hanna, Kayley Henderson, Ming-May Hu, Alexis Jennings, Barbara Kefalas, Gavin Krois, Lavinia Labrias, Elizabeth Lombardi, Olivia Loo, Cristina Ludwig, Britney Lynch.

Anna Malin, Jeunne Corrie Mariano, Elisabeth McKenna, Molly McKenna, Ehlana McRanor, Daniella Milovanov, Thomas Minar, Ryan Money, Rewas Muhajir, Kaitlyn Navarro, Samantha O'Neill, Sydney O'Neill, Alondra Ortiz, Jessica Postighone, Isabella Preneta, Makenna Prete, Monica Pydipati, Sana Rana, Christopher Ricci, Abigail Richards.

Bridget Sanchez, Isabella Secchiaroli, Patrick Semana, Ania Simoncek, Jakob Smith, Tyler Snyder, Jenna Stash, Lauren Stewart, Cora Sula, Praneeth Sundararajan, Samara Thacker, Olivia Tiberio, Annie-jorden Tomaszek, Daniel Wasserman, Bell West, Mya Wheeler, Jocelyn Wirth, Grace Wootton, Rachel Wywoda.

Grade 8

First honors

Joshua Alber, Charlotte Ardrey, Cameron Asmussen, Elena Ball, Nolan Bannon, Tyler Bernard, Erica Boehm, Myles Boyd, Janella Briones, William Contaxis, Alyssa Decker, Yash Deshmukh, Michael Giordano, Erin Goodwin, Nicholas Granito, Eric Hallstrom, Grace Hiza, Kapish Joshi, Gina Keller, Hannah Kresen.

Tiffani Lara, Ross LaRiviere, Max Leavitt, Alexandra Leparik, Mackenzie Leszko, Danielle Faith Lomi, Elizabeth Mascarin, Giuseppe Mavuli, Grace McCarl, Jillian McElligott, Amanda McGeehan, Mark McGeehan, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Abby McVoy, Thomas Meireles, Russell Miller, Alexander Mingrone.

Lilly Pavlick, Juan Perez, Kevin Preneta, Jayden Profetto, Jenica Riley, Sophia Rivera, Amanda Schuld, Rhane Scott-Purdy, Marco Secchiaroli, Raghav Sharma, Regan Taylor, Sean Theisen, Caleb Tondora, Garrett Tutlis, Zachary Vinhais, Sai Vipparla, Susan Wischow, Logan Zahariades.

Grade 8

Second honors

Marco Acorda, Amanda Boyles, Justin Brunetti, Killian Byrne, Tanya Chiaraluce, Patrick Cleary, Tyler Cook, Alexander Davis, Thomas Dempsey, Tyler Edwards, Megan Flynn, Alyssa Franchi, Anna Frank, Kyle Goglia, Gabriel Herrera, Bridget Magyar, Natalie Massa, Shane McCone, Shayne McCourt, Michael McKlosky.

Sofia Nazeer, Sara Pelham, Angeliss Perez, Jacob Rajewski, Kathryn Richetelli, Taelor Rose, Amira Samih, Andrew Sementilli, Alexandra Stein, Daniel Tobin, Scott Wright, Ryan Zarnoch.