The following students were named to the first trimester honor roll at Harborside Middle School.

Honors with distinction

Grade 6 — Keira Askintowicz, Madeline Babcock, Charlotte Baldieri, Andrew Bishop, Lea Boguniecki, Nyah Boromei, Nolan Boyd, Nicole Buckley, Matthew Butler, Joseph Cameron, Maya Coffin, Molly Croce, Tristan Crozier, Coltin Darak, Sierra DiMartino, Olivia Gregory, elaney Hanley, Abigail Jenkins, Colin Jones, Joseph Kerzner, Lilly Kugit, Pacey Larka, Michael Lorenzetti, arah McCann, Colin Monahan, Gregory Morgan;

Also, Moupriya Mukherjee, Gavin Nethercott, Brooke Oliver, Caroline Paine, Siya Patil, Justin Perez, Skye Perez, Cooper Pietrowski, Lily Pleimann, ondon Powell, Michael Reed, Sullivan Reilly, assandra Rodriguez, Vince Romano, Anna Rusu, Allison Ryan, Jared Saludes, Santina Scarpa, Melissa Servas, Aryan Sikhinam, orbin Smith, Clara Tilt, Onuralp Unal, Angie Vargas, eorge Vlandis, Benjamin White, Atilla Zanbak, William Zheng.

Grade 7 — Maximilian Akuffo, Zade Alzubi, Quentin Bell, Matthew Berendt, Jeet Bhatnagar, Grace Brogan, Gracie Brooks, Hannah Bulkley, Bryce Butros, William Childs, Sophia Clarizio, Adrian Cruz, Deven Dai, Juliana Dalmacio, Tyler Davis, Ava Deitelbaum, Emily DeLucia, Tierney Fedigan, Matthew Fehmel, Alexandra Fino, Harrison Fisher, Ella Franzman, Natalia Gagliardi, Alexander Gregory, Sarah Gutierrez, Tye Haley, Daniel Haluza, Skye Hamilton, Meredith Hayes, Joshua Hudson, Mia Iacono, Sana Joshi, Paige Kantor, Mathew Krenicki, Sarah Kupson, Teresa Lin;

Also, Gina Lombardi, Annabelle Luce, Sean Luxeder, Rema Maarouf, athan Marroquin, Sakshi Mehta, Parker Michels, Erin Morton, Gavin Nett, Teniola Obayomi, Matheus Oliveira, Cam Paisley, Gabriella Parfett, Grace Preci, Sreelasya Pydipati, Aaliyah Ramos, Charlotte Rascoll, William Riedel, Connor Rizzo, Alex Rodriguez, Jenny-Lynn Rose, Julia Ryan, Isabella Salai, Kishal Shah, Quinn Shane, Shannon Van Hise, Lucca Venditti, Filip Vestlund, Ashika Visram, Mario Vitiello, Gavin Winters, Giovanni Winters, Riley Young, Callie Zammiello.

Grade 8 — Giuliana Agria, Mia Arias, Oliver Aubin, Rumeysa Bayram, Robert Black, Patrick Butler, Cian Carroll, Edyn Casiano, Grace Cerrato, Lorelai Christy, Jasper Chu, Samantha Chy, Thomas Ciochon Newton, Raymond Dong, Leonardo Faura, Gianna Gagliardi, Madison Gaillard, Caleb Grant-Eckhart, Srivarsh Gudlavalleti, Anika Gurjar, Mason Hallstrom, Mia Hamilton, Ava Hardy, Nora Hayes, Jayson Jimenez, Jaidn Johnson, Zoe Johnson, Olivia Jones, Jillian Junga, Gavin Kaminski, John Karas, am Kimmel, Raagav Kuraganti, Karthikeya Lakoji;

Also, Kasen Lanese, Cameron Lefebvre, scar Lin, Emily Lo, Ethan Long, Isabelle Maselli, Danielle Matist, Kylie McCourt, Katherine McTigue, Eliot Melgar, Thomas Melillo, Natalie Morrell, Sara Moshirzadeh, Grace Mrsich, Tyler Nethercott, Ikeoluwatomiwa Opayemi, Elle Philpott, Julia Poffenberger, Matthew Preneta, Aman Punjabi, Angelina Robinson, Colin Rose, Olivia Salai, Isabella Sanchez, Julian Sevillano, Moulika Sivalenka, Jaxson Smith, Shreya Thokala, Brandon Ukehaxhaj, iernan Wilson, Declan Wywoda, Michael Zheng.

High honors

Grade 6 — Mark Berlen, Theodore Carter, Gabriella Coffin, Nathan Cole, Angelina Cortez, McKenna D'Agostino, Maya Fallon-Silva, Lindsay Garcia, Gianna Garofano, Caroline Geddes, Brendon Golle, Matthew Hagenbach, Grace Higgins, Caden Kaminski, Phinneas Lattanzi, Jobani Lozada, Zyida Martin, ayden Moore, Rosetta O'Connell, John Parise, Lharyssa Pinho, Aubrey Pippa, Jacob Reyes, Nathaniel Santarcangelo, Sophia Scarpa, Jake Schuld, Sarah Schumann, Rafay Siddiqi, Matthew Stas, Jackson Storey, Nevaeh Surel, Covell Ward.

Grade 7 — Isabella Carey, Victoria DePoto, Peter Fiallos, Brady Funk, Joseph Galaburri, Ana Gutierrez, Malaeka Khan, Corey Lawrence, Xzavier Lozier, Connor Malin, Michael Paine, Arianna Rivera, Jaiden Saludes, Eshanika Shee, Matthew Sissick, Hugo Svenzen, Johnie Tosakoon.

Grade 8 — Christina Ayala, Tayana Banks, Jackson Berchem, Michael Chesson, Joao Paulo Da Silva, Yasmine Griffith, Oliver Harrigan, Jeevansai Koduri, Tanner Matchett, Faith Mayo, Ipakoi Menegatos, Rashelia Munroe, Joseph Nelly, Alexander Ortiz, Alexander Pereira, Andre Peterson, Jonathan Peterson, Sarah Richard, Cheyenne Rose, Molly Simler, Tatiana Valenzuela.

Honors

Grade 6 — Austin Alicea, Ava Ambrusco, Atiana Annucci, Collin Cella, Caleb Cruthirds, Benjamin Dunnigan, Jakob Gonza, Connor Hammell, James Lee, Gavin Lefebvre, Alex Lin, Maxwell Nash, Richard O'Neill, Peyton Pettey, Luca Porco, Chase Rumford.

Grade 7 — Tristan Adorno, Noelle Amazan, Charles Becker, Sofia Brienza, Aubrey Butros, Katherine Cepetelli, Caio Coelho, Zachary Croce, Matthew Cummings, Jack Distassio, Brody Elam, Nolan Fortier, Kaedyn Hart, Daniel Hulme, Kasey Jalbert, Tyler Mackowski, Zachary McWatters, Jaden Oyola, Jayden Perez, Tessa Piselli, Joseph Richardson, Thomas Rubenstein, Nicholas Salvador, Oliver Sawitsky, Haley Stroffolino, Justin Taulty, Jackie Tosakoon, James Tosakoon, Isabella Vancho, Katelynn Varga, Carl Wischow, Lauren Worzel.

Grade 8 — William Banick, Jack Bretthauer, Taliba Carter, Sadie Cella, Alana Chupcavich, Aaron Costantini, Juliana DeFilippo, Jack Fiorillo, James Galaburri, Brian Goglia, Emin Gulseren, William Luxeder, Braden Munn, Reed Naumann, Michael Neider, Carmelo Nunno, Connor Oliveras, ajor Peterson, Arianna Robles, Joshua Rossi, Caden Rubenstein, Camila Ruiz Palomino, Charles Rumford, Isabella Valentin, Liam Valvo.