(2017) The following students were named to the third trimester honor roll at Harborside Middle School.

Honors with Distinction

Grade 6

Nicholas Agresti, Skyler Agresti, Jack Aliberti, Jake Arneth, Logan Aronson, Arlene Banavong, Olivia Bernhard, Faith Bravo, Brendan Buchner, Aislinn Burns, Samantha Burns, Marco Buschauer, Shane Byrne, Angus Cheng, Connor Chirico, Kyle Benedict Chy, Mia Coppola, Melody Cui, Julia DeEll, Kaylee DeGennaro, Ayron DeGuzman, Dominic DiFederico, Tighe Duggan, Lylah Eckert, Mirza Fahmida, Liam Fedigan, Stephen Firmender, Daniel Galvez, Thomas Gauthier, Giselle Goldbach, David Grant-Eckhart, Wynter Guerini, Sapna Gupta, Malaki Hart, Luke Karas, Evan Kerzner, Austin Lermayer, Alessandra Lombardo, Angelia Loo, James Lorenzetti, Christian Mason, Nolan McKenna-Hansen, Aldin Medunjanin, Steven Mingrone, Sara Money, Ella Morales, Kaleigh Morton, Zaara Nazeer, John Neider, Semilola Obayomi, Hailey Oliver, Vedaant Parab, Sophie Penkacik, Cole Pleimann, Macie Rascoll, Amanda Regina, Madison Ritchie, Mary Elena Rodrigues, Anna Romano, Sam Rosa, Benjamin Rossi, Caitlin Russell, Aidan Ryan, Ananya Soleti, Harini Thiruvengadam, Ella Tutlis, Emma Vaccino, Alexandria Vincent, Jacob Ward, Zachary Worzel, Cal Wrigley, Liam Young, Samantha Young

Grade 7

Amaan Akhtar, Yara Alharbali, Vanessa Amaro, Jamie Andrade, Penelope Aubin, Owen Bell, Hailey Boyle, Kari Boyle, Thomas Bretthauer, Katy Brewer, Alyson Bugge, Lindsay Capobianco, Camden Charland, Angela Chu, Caitlin Cook,

Joshua Cummings, Alexa Darak, Lauren Davis, Logan Dawid, Aiden Day, Ryan DiMuro, Jake Duggan, Kyle Elam, Allison Fehmel, Lynelle Fernandez, Emma Ann Fiorillo, Avery Frank, Katherine Froelick, Connor Funk, Yaretzi Galvez, Anthony Giordano, Kaylee Granfield, Shelby Green, William Harrison, Zakary Hart, Luke Iaffaldano, Laila Idone, Abigail Jordan, Grace Kantor, Aidan King, Trevor Knotwell, Arbi Koleci, Lindsay Konlian, Benjamin Kraft, Derek Long, Brandon Macdonald, Sophie Maselli, Catherine McCabe, Owen McCabe, Amelia McGonigle, Sarah McNemar, Megan McTigue, Isabella Meireles, Isabella Mema, Andreas Menegatos, John Morse, Emma Nelly, Kalista O'Connor, Lia Ospina, Lucia Pino, Hannah Pogemiller, Katherine Porrello, Hailey Reed, Ashley Regina, Andrew Rosato, Brygid Sawitsky, Marc Semana, Krish Shah, Justin Simoncek, Michaela Sullivan, Pranav Sundararajan, Anika Thite, Joseph Tiberio, Rylee Tondora, Ava Tuccio, John Vaccino, Jackson Warters, Jenna Wasserman, Jack Weber, Brian Wilcox, Ashley Wright, Jaden Wywoda, Megan Yi, Brayden Young, Ryan Zagarenski-Unger, Olivia Zammiello, Kyle Zarnoch

Grade 8

Hunter Boyd, Emily Brenes, Colin Buchner, Catherine Burns, Jack Caldwell, Shea Carroll, Mia Cerrato, Kathleen Chang, Abdulah Chaudhry, Nathan Chen, Jonathan Contaxis, Joseph Cretella, Louisse Dacuycuy, Lauren DelMonico, Matthew DeLucia, Devin DeMarco, Anthony DiFederico, Brooke Dillman, Ethan Edmondson, Nico Esposito, Olivia Franzman, Catherine Giuntoli, Katelyn Guy, Adam Gwirtz, Ethan Harrigan, Leala Harris, Ryan Hayes, Athena Homorodean, John Hudson, Robin Jans, Charlotte Jenkins, Max Kimmel, Mark Lombardi, Easton Malin, Ellie Malin, Katherine Mao, Dylan Matchett, Isabel Morales, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Isabella Mulholland, Molly Murray, Alexis Neider, Mia Nittoly, Eleanor Noyes, ichael Nunno, Chloe Oliver, Ethan Pereira, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera, Samir Rajani, Alexis Rios, Geno Salvatore, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Anish Sikhinam, Kelsey Simler, William Weber, Kyle Wilkitis, Brian Zirkel

High Honors

Grade 6

Sidra Barry, Devin Calvin, Demi Carrapico, Victoria Ceneri, James Clinton, Hunter Costantini, Masa Daker, Joseph DeFreitas, Michaela Fortier, Ryan Giambra, Kody Jalbert, Kimoi Joseph, Aditya Kurra, Craig Mager, Matthew McKlosky, Thaddeus McLaurin, Franco Milovanov, Bryan Onze, Mark Platonov, Madelyn Poirier, Sana Quadri, Eric Relucio, Abigail Riznyk, Dylan Ross, Christopher Schuler, Katie Servas, Shruti Simhadri, Madison Smith, Dylan Soule, Tyler Soule, Lauren Stroffolino, Lucas Swarowsky, Jazmin Trinidad, Tyler Vinhais, Matthew Wright

Grade 7

Jason Barile, Makalei Bliss, Troy Brennan, arum Chaudhry, Gavin Cleary, Trey Deitelbaum, Bailey Dickman, Ian Eisenman, David Fabian, Anthony Fino, Gabrielle Fino, Stephanie Galaburri, Andrew Kupson, Charlotte Mackell, Michael Maurati, Kian McEnerney, Victoria Phillips, Lucas Piselli, Matthew Prete, Jacob Rogers, Elizabeth Schumann, Caroline Schwartz, Katie Stockmal, Jack Wojnarowski

Grade 8

Caitlin Ardito, Brandon Bartholomew, Grace Cottle, Sierra Drake, Brian Felag, Jordan Fortunato, Vivian Freitas, Kathleen Ganser, Steven Griffin, Jack Iaffaldano, lla Jambor, William Johnson, Wahaab Khan, Jordyn Konlian, Tori Lanese, Seraiah LaPorte, Ashley Leparik, Joshua Liboro, Jennifer Liu, Samiksha Mehta, Tori Miller, Ryan Morton, Ash-lee Mugford, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Kellan Neely, Hanna Osterberg, Mark Paine, Asha Parker, Michael Pedersen, Hana Quadri, Hannah Rascoll, Emma Richards, Joshua Riznyk, Julia Satterlee, Cameron Scagliarini, Kristina Simmons, Noah Tutlis, Greta Valvo, Julianna Vincent, Natalie Violetta, Micas Wetherall, Justin Williams, Jordyn Wirth, Christopher Wootton

Honors

Grade 6

Anthony Brassell, Jared DeGennaro, Ryan Fortunato, Riley Grunow, Katelee Guzzi, Luke Jackson, Colton Kuchinskas, Miah Lasorso, Jordan-Rose Lawrence, Ayah Maarouf, Visaily Martinez Cruz, Samantha Mauro, Brayden McCourt, Valerie Nunez, Kimberly Padilla, Alexa Papazoglou, Jackson Ritchie, Connor Seabrooks, Luke Thomas, Elly van Waveren, Joshua Verdejo, Jackson Volovski, Hailey Wilcox, Stephen Witteman, Ava Wojnarowski

Grade 7

Beckett Agria, Omar Alzubi, Ghazia Battool, mily Besse, Sam Cogan, Trevor Courtney, Jayden Cruz, Sebastian Davis, Bronson Drake, Lex Edwards, Mivette Garcia, Christopher Gladue, Mia Gorske, Alexa Iannuccilli, Mason Mahoney, Gabriella Mavuli, Jahnae McKoy, Kevin Nguyen, Lucas Pincus-Coyle, Eliot Poffenberger, Kaleigh Porcu, Nathan Rodriguez, Nora Sotomonte, Bianca Torres, Mason Turner, Luca Ubaldi, Nathan Visconti, Cadence Wise

Grade 8

Ryan Ahern, Katherine Ayala, Gina Brienza, Nicholas Carroll, ofia Catalano, Jenna DeEll, Brianna Fraccola, Kenzie Frawley, Justin Goglia, Haley Himmelsbach, Jake Ivan-Pal, Justin Judge, Connor Larson, Cody Malin, Visaury Martinez, Finian McEnerney, Sarah Nakashima, Connor Naumann, Isabella Renz, Hans Saludar, Aidan Schumann, Hennessey Shane, Shayleen Trinidad, Brianna Verdejo, Nathan Wolfe, Cate Wrigley.