Foran High School announces second marking period honor roll

Joseph A. Foran High School has announced their first quarter honor roll.

Joseph A. Foran High School has announced their first quarter honor roll.

Contributed photo

MILFORD — Joseph A. Foran High School has announced that the following students have been named to the 2020-21 second marking period honor roll.

High Honors

Grade 9

Oliver Aubin, Jahnavi Bulusu, Gissela Castelan, Lorelai Christy, Jacob Collette, Joselyne Cruz, Jocelyn Gonzalez, Caleb Grant-Eckhart, Emma Honcz, Taylor LaFountain, Karthikeya Lakoji, Emily Maruottolo, Katherine McTigue, Grace Mrsich, Shea Nichio, Ellen Pan, Elle Philpott, Hayley Pokornowski, Mackenzie Posey, Matthew Preneta, Ryan Purviance, Olivia Salai, Erin Schmitt, Elizabeth Tran, Lillian Vernucci, Manya Vijay, Lindsay Wiederhold

Grade 10

Nicholas Agresti, Skyler Agresti, Sophia Ayoub, Kaitlyn Beaupre, Carolina Burcio, Alexandria Carter, Kevin Chen, Joseph Cichowski, Julia DeEll, Julia Deicicchi, Kaitlin Dobkowski, Ethan Domingue, Tighe Duggan, Madeline Elmo, Justin Gentallan, Gerold Gutierrez, Nicole Hale, Jordan Hines, Mallory Janik, Jenna Johnson, Rylie Keller, Evan Kerzner, Maria Korman, Ava Lam, Samantha Lavallee, Fiani Lin, Shea Mahon, Nicki Mainville, Steven Mingrone, Sara Money, Ella Morales, Kaleigh Morton, Connor Nieman, Chloe Nittoly, Cynthia Pan, Alexa Papazoglou, Ariel Phantharangsy, Lauren Roth, Hannah Salsbury, Allison Scicchitano, Tyler Soule, Zharia Vasquez, Jacob Ward, Violet Wilson, Cal Wrigley, Liam Young

Grade 11

Yara Alharbali, Lauren Ardolino, Penelope Aubin, Wilhamena Benson, Gregory Cap, Charles Diamantis, Jailyn Estrella, Cecilia Felix, Lynelle Fernandez, David Gaetano, Stephanie Galaburri, Maria Garbin, Arezoo Ghazagh, Anthony Giordano, Ivy Glidden, Tuana Gonul, Kaylee Granfield, Dylan Haig, Katharine Harrison, Joseph Honcz, Ashley Hoydilla, Angela Kapikian, Brian Massey, Delaney Mayville, Isabella Mema, Courtney Musante, Kathleen Ourfalian, Emilia Russell, Abby Sanwald, Jacob Sanwald, Brygid Sawitsky, Madison Sheppard, Jay Yang

Grade 12

Isabel Blanco, Tatyanna Bun, Benjamin Carlson, Kathleen Chang, Daniya Chopra, Emma Davies, Jessie D’Avignon, Devin DeMarco, Elizabeth Dong, Charlotte Dworski, Ethan Edmondson, Phoebe Fiore, Griffin Foley, Catherine Giuntoli, Kayleigh Hackett, Lauren Heenan, Melissa Heiter, Robin Jans, Kyra Johnson, Samantha Lambert, Henry Leonard, Luca Marinelli, Tori Miller, Isabel Morales, Mia Nittoly, Makenna Rozzi, Kristina Simmons, CJ Simone, Ashley Taylor, Abigail Woodward, Mary Wydan

First Honors

Grade 9

Yusuf Abdelsalam, Elijah Asinas, Kelly Aspras, Marco Ayala, William Banick, Jack Beaupre, John Brown, Mason Bryant, Cian Carroll, Newton Ciochon, Cameron Cogswell, Taylor Collins, Jaxon Cunningham, James D’Angelo, Sharlize Darden, Isabella Fallon, Leonardo Faura, Arianna Flanagan-Bonilla, Lucilia Foran, James Galaburri, Xavier Garcia-Cruz, Caroline George, Teagan Glass, Elijah Gomes, Anna Griffith, Mason Hallstrom, Nora Hayes, Xavier Ishmael, Jake Israelite, Zackary Israelite, Jayson Jimenez, Olivia Jones, Jillian Junga, Kelsey Kiely, Grace Kiernan, Jeevansai Koduri, Kasen Lanese, William LeCuyer, Cameron Lefebvre, Oscar Lin, David Maslar, Thomas Melillo, Matthew Nolan, Brandon Payne, Alexander Pereira, Isabella Sanchez, Brady Sciuto, Julian Sevillano, Isabella Tomac, Sophia Torgerson, Katrina Zeoli

Grade 10

Christopher Adkins, Colleen Ardolino, Logan Aronson, Olivia Bernhard, Cristian Boutote, Luciana Cappello, Fiona Ciambriello, Mia Coppola, Jack D’Avignon, Jamie D’Avignon, Joseph DeFreitas, Mirza Fahmida, Brendan Fallon, Grace Foley, Joseph Gaetano, Taylar Gottsegen, David Grant-Eckhart, Riley Grunow, Anna Harris, Kevin Heard, Azam Hostetler, Emma Jani, Reese Jasminski, Trevor Jaynes, Nathan Joye, Austin Lermayer, Joao Londe, Jonna Lord, Craig Mager, Alexa Malerba, Vivian Marcello, Gavin Marchesseault, Hailey Oliver, Kylee Payne, Jack Pietrosanti, Andrew Purvis, Abigail Riznyk, Mary Rodrigues, Brett Rohleder, Garcia Sanchez, Melissa Santos, Ginger Schmidt, Ava Scholl, Anthony Small, Madison Smith, Amelia Stanton, Tyler Swartz, Braden Tarczali, Andrew Thompson, Zachary Trevethan, Arda Turan, Tyler Vinhais, Jackson Volovski, Gabrielle Ward, Zachary Worzel, Samantha Young, Noreen Zaman

Grade 11

Emily Andrews, Oliver Ardrey, William Auscavitch, Jason Barile, Rylie Bryant, Jessica Chamberlain, Melissa Connelly, Olivia Connelly, Sara Connelly, Blaze Cook, Caitlin Cook, Jason Cruz, Joshua Cummings, Aidan Davis, Aiden Day, Trey Deitelbaum, Damon Downs, Jake Duggan, Marissa Dumais, Quincy Ercanbrack, Emma Fiorillo, Haley Flynn, Connor Funk, Aidan Glass, Jack Godek, Megan Griffin, Alexandria Hart, Barry Held, Nathanael Huebner, Laila Idone, Bridget Kiernan, Rian Koenig, Victoria Koenig, Jonathan Lahav, Mia Loewenberg, Lance Longo, Brandon Macdonald, Charlotte Mackell, Georgia Malesky, Tori Matula, Megan McTigue, Katrina Mosquera-Maykovych, Kevin Nguyen, Anna Paul, Celidgh Pikul, Kyle Pokornowski, Kaleigh Porcu, Jesse Rembert, Daniella Rivera, Nathan Rodriguez, Dean Ross, Skylar Rowe, Elizabeth Schumann, April Smith, Connor Stafford, Ava Steigbigel, Madeline Sutton, Grace Tavitian, Rylee Tondora, Bianca Torres, Luca Ubaldi, Morgan Viesselman, Elizabeth Walsh, Cassidy Warakomski, Brian Wilcox, Mia Williams, Makenzie Wisniewski, Heather Withers, Julianne Yasona, Brayden Young, Kyle Zarnoch, Brendan Ziegler, Carly Zieman

Grade 12

Kaitlyn Adkins, Maegan Alderman, Madison Babcock, Amaya Bernal, Emily Brenes, Anna Byers, Paige Carlson, Nicholas Carroll, Shea Carroll, Sofia Catalano, Nathan Chen, Ava Ciambriello, Jenna Cichowski, Kensye Cocchia, Lily Cummings-Danehy, Stephanie Cusanelli, Madison DeBiase, Brett Dumais, Benjamin Geier, Wyatt Guerini, Eric Haig, Cole Heitmann, Kailey Howell, Kevin Huang, Emma Jerue, Noelle Joobeur, Amanda Kenney, Thomas Kummer, Seraiah LaPorte, Jordan LaRocca, Asia Lewis, Leif Lund, Michael Maurice, Emily McNulty, Soledad Meade, Ryan Morton, Sarah Moustafa, Chloe Oliver, Olivia Ortiz, Maci Pastir, Ethan Pereira, Kaylee Phung, Christian Piscitelli, Skylar Porter, Amanda Queiroz, Kristal Reyes, Jesse Rohleder, Andrew Rozzi, Haley Ruane, Colin Saldaris, Isabella Salvador, Aidan Schumann, Michael Simonelli, Ria Srivastava, Kaya Turner, Shayna Turner, Jaime Visocchi, Cate Wrigley

Second Honors

Grade 9

Fiona Adams, Kayla Blue, Patrick Butler, Sadie Cella, Da Silva Joao, Mya Dawid, Zachary Dillon, Daniel Enrico, Isaac Fernandez, Jack Fiorillo, Samantha Garcia, Christopher Godek, Ethan Henkel, Kyle Jardin, Gavin Kaminski, Tessa Kissinger, Aidan Lam, Gianna Malfetano, Maia Matula, Gianni Mirmina, Alexander Ortiz, Amna Osman, Antonio Perez, Andre Peterson, Jonathan Peterson, Julia Poffenberger, Jaden Prosser, Arush Puri, Antaliya Rivera, Keira Simmons, Gianni Troia

Grade 10

James Allen, Logan Bernier, Apneet Bhangoo, Johann Chen, James Clinton, Luke Cruz, Rowan Curley, Ryan D’Aurelio, Conlan Deschaine, Zoe Fallon, Madison Fuller, Jaelen Harnett, Matthew Miller, Venice Montanaro, Isaiah Moore, Kathryn Nichols, Kylie Nigretti, Keith Pokornowski, Fernando Queiroz, Nakira Rembert, Andrew Roy, Holden Rozzi, Soto Santana, Evan Schoendorf, Lauren Stroffolino, Gabriella Testani, Luke Thomas, Jazmin Trinidad, Shaun Turner, Joshua Verdejo, Hannah Wainman, Kyle Walker, Annabel Wardman, Hailey Wilcox

Grade 11

Joel Acevedo, Sean Ayoub, Owen Bell, Madisyn Blue, Juan Burgos, Ava Candido, Maguire Casey, Nicholas Cefaloni, Simon Collette, Brianna Czar, Sanaa Darden, Bitta-Falkowski Della, Ian Eisenman, Paul Goncalves, Jileiny Gonzalez, Caitlin Grady, William Heitmann, Xaila Holmes, Basit Iddriss, Jasmine Juarez, Andrew Kupson, Srisaiveda Lakkamraju, Kendall LaMorte, Sarah McNemar, Jared O’Sullivan, Samuel Rozzi, Ashley Rua, James Taylor, Daniel Thanas, Nina Torgerson, Kayden Turner, Peyton Wedemeyer, Austin Weiss

Grade 12

Caitlin Ardito, Anthony Barbera, Christian Casas, Jenna DeEll, Aidan Deschaine, Allie Domingue, Emily Eschweiler, Patrick Fallon, Tyanna Glover, Jillian Goldbeck, Jolene Golino, Todd Harris, Emily Jankura, Misai Lam, Audrey Lane, Tori Lanese, Ryan Marren, Mark Paine, Tarkan Pehlivan, Joshua Riznyk, Sydney Roberto, Kyriake Robotis, Benjamin Rothchild, Jacob Shushan, Emma Sirico, Robert Utz, Brianna Verdejo, Kaya Vital, Robert Wainman, Mary Weissauer, Derek Wiederhold, Nathan Wolfe, Josephine Wydan, Anthony Yannella