Jonathan Law High School posts honor roll

(2018) The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at Jonathan Law High School.

High Honors

Grade 9

Thomas Bretthauer, Eva Carroll, Angela Chu, Eleanor Clay, Diya Daruka, Lauren Davis, Katherine Froelick, Joseph Glorioso, Grace Kantor, Nihitha Kothapalli, Sophie Maselli, Nehe’Miah Moye, Mackensie Ott, Mackenzie Powers, Andrew Rosato, Julien Roy, Maia Schwing, Makenna Sharpe, Sydney Simpson, Moira Staples, Jackson Warters

Grade 10

Vanessa Balin, Meghana Cheela, Jonathan Contaxis, Louisse Dacuycuy, Matthew DeLucia, Amir Elhelw, Noah Forsythe, Sreeya Gudlavalleti, Ethan Harrigan, Midori Hughes, Marinez Jose, Easton Malin, Sreya Mandalika, Katherine Mao, Luke Morris, Pardhip Nair, Riley Ocasio, Morgan Primavera, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Anish Sikhinam, Rachna Vipparla, Brian Zirkel

Grade 11

Ruhail Akhtar, Sandra Chalghin, Miriam Dupree, Mackenzie Evans, Matthew Lacadie, Laxman Mohanarajan, Madeline Papcun, Samantha Papcun, Mayurapriyan Somalinga, Skylar Sosa, Morgan Taylor

Grade 12

Michael Bagdasarian, Joseph Fletcher, Giovanni Fretes, Kruttika Gopal, Lola Hazarika, Ming-May Hu, Jenny Kozek, David Liptak, Grace Mizzoni, Scott Monforte, Sara Pelham, Jocelyn Phung, Monica Pydipati, Mary Sullivan, Natalia Williams

First honors

Grade 9

Amaan Akhtar, Kari Boyle, Katy Brewer, Jessica Browning, Jazmyn Casiano, Aizea Costa, Katie Craft, Alexa Darak, Bailey Dickman, Ryan DiMuro, Melanie Filippone, Anthony Fino, Gabrielle Fino, Avery Fitzgerald, Daniel Folloni, Avery Frank, Shelby Green, Amber Gulyban, Courtney Hanson, Abhinav Hazarika, Luke Henricksen, Sean Hessberger, Luke Iaffaldano, Cherish Johnson, Aidan King, Lindsay Konlian, Madison Lusignan, Kian McEnerney, Andreas Menegatos, Zachary Moller, Dianne Montes, Katherine Mullaney, Emma Nelly, Kalista O’Connor, Sarah Patel, Lucia Pino, Hannah Pogemiller, Molly Reed, Ashley Regina, Mariyah Reid, Aurora Rutkowski, Emma Savoie, Aanya Saxena, Kailey Smith, Rachel Sulkis, Michaela Sullivan, Alejandra Sweedler, Gina Thompson, Marissa Turner, Amanda Tyimok, Jenna Wasserman, Sadie Willett, David Wilson, Jack Wojnarowski

Grade 10

Carelys Alvarado, Ava Asmussen, Jenna Bagdasarian, Brandon Bartholomew, Hunter Boyd, Samantha Boyle, Sarah Brennan, Mckenzie Broderick, Andriana Bruno, Colin Buchner, Catherine Burns, Jack Caldwell, Mia Cerrato, Sevval Cinar, Britney Delgado, Alexander DeLorio, Anthony DiFederico, Laura Ellison, Jake Faller, Hunter Fonck, Brianna Fraccola, Olivia Franzman, Emily Genova, Trevor Goodwin, Steven Griffin, Jenna Hanson, Athena Homorodean, John Hudson, Jack Iaffaldano, Nikita Jaisiree, Logan Kahle, Phethsamai Kingkittisack, Jordyn Konlian, Kyle Kosh, Connor Larson, Justin Lazar, Joshua Liboro, Jennifer Liu, Mark Lombardi, James Marino, Alaina McCarvill, Rachel Mckay, Anthony Mendes, Joseph Merly, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Molly Murray, Alexis Neider, Michael Nunno, Michael Pedersen, Shakiah Perry, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Umnia Rahman, Hannah Rascoll, Alexis Rios, Javoni Rivera, Jay Sanders, Angelus Santiago, Julia Satterlee, Addison Schwing, Isabella Torres, Noah Tutlis, Alexis Voytek, Charles Wang, Vaughn Weston, Christopher Wootton

Grade 11

Marly Ackley, Tasbita Ahmed, Vincent Alves, Justin Amaro, Lars Art, Lillian Baldieri, Jack Bassett, Justin Bendlak, Julia Bolcer, Calvin Boyd, Brian Burris, Donabelle Cortez, Brynn Costello, Alyssa DeNomme, Connor DiMuro, Vincent Eairheart, Felicia Fanning, Aubrey Feldman, Matthew Germanese, Natalie Gordon, Briana Hernandez, Katrina Jakab, Simon Keating, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Justin LaBanca, Samantha Lambiase, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Michael Loschiavo, Makayla Mai, Nicole Manley, Rohin Manohar, Rune McCallum, Simon McDonald, Aaron McKay, Kaitlyn McNellis, Leah Milewski, Emily Morey, Amelia Mower, Sabrina Murray, Zoe O’Neil, Riley Pastir, Angelena Plona, Theresa Rosato, Thea Ryan, Arunika Shee, Elaine Smith, Eden van Waveren, Jonathan Vitale

Grade 12

Joshua Alber, Troy Anderson, Isabelle Andronaco, Ryan Bedell, Abigail Bernstein, Eugenia Brewer, Natalia Brooks, Isabella Carroll, Tanya Chiaraluce, James Coleman, William Contaxis, Alyssa Decker, Laura Dennigan, Yash Deshmukh, Joshua DeVera, Tyler Edwards, Katherine Eighmy, Sabrina Feher, Megan Flynn, Samantha Franzman, Katherine Garlock, Tyler Goodwin, Daisy Green, Patrick Hall, Ashley Hallengren, Nicholas Hanna, Timothy Hanna, Elizabeth Hayden, Tobin Hesse, Margot Hill, Cali Jolley, Gavin Krois, Anthony Lomax, Elizabeth Lombardi, Mary Lonergan, Carly Mancinone, Tegan McCourt, Jillian McElligott, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Michelle Montes, Kaitlyn Navarro, Suhailey Ortiz, Kira Ortoleva, Olivia Ott, Ashley Paladino, Shivangi Patel, Jessica Postighone, Sana Rana, Jenica Riley, Sydney Rossi, Molly Sakowicz, Alexa Saley, Bridget Sanchez, Michael Sansur, Kasey Santos, Zachary Smith, Jenna Stash, Alexandra Stein, Jared Steiner, Hannah Swenning, Matthew Texidor, Samara Thacker, Adrian Torres, Simona Turatti, Garrett Tutlis, Daniel Wasserman, Colin White, Jonathan Williams, Jocelyn Wirth, Susan Wischow, Grace Wootton

Second honors

Grade 9

Beckett Agria, Vanessa Amaro, Seth Baker, Hailey Boyle, Troy Brennan, Rayford Bromley, Jillian Brotherton, Tiffany Browning, Michael Cosmas, Jayden Cruz, Mathew Cushnie, Matthew Engborg, Sophia Ferrara, Allison Gachi, Berat Genc, Jaela Johnson, Noor Kaisar, Gavin Keating, Fiona Laskaj, Valencia Lopez, Morgan McCarthy, Emily Merenda, Kinsee Mezes, Aiden Morrissey, Ema’jinna Murray, Lucas Piselli, Connor Richards, Gary Schulte, Nora Sotomonte, Katie Stockmal, Lucas Texidor, Sarah Thomas, Holly Trumpler, Mason Turner, Riley Wargo, Cillian Wheeler, Jaden Wywoda, Ryan Zagarenski-Unger, Olivia Zammiello, Travis Zeidler

Grade 10

Katherine Ayala, Leah Baker, Lucien Barile, Catherine Bedell, Bridget Bennett, Samuel Bergami, Gina Brienza, Alexis Broderick, Brianna Buccitti, Stephanie Caron, Jakub Dabrowski, Spencer Deer, Sara Desing, Amanda Dew, Brooke Dillman, Stefanie Feher, Stephanie Ferrara, Taylor Firla, Ethan Florio, Kenzie Frawley, Ruby Garnett, Keyshon Giles, Justin Goglia, Brian Green, Kaleb Hart, Deyrdre Hereford, Allyson Hyatt, Ryan Irwin, Ella Jambor, Samuel Johnson, Madison Jolley, Katelyn Konareski, Claire Krushinsky, Emma Liscinsky, Madilyn Lula, Cody Malin, Harrison Martin, Finian McEnerney, Joseph Mester, Fillipe Mourao, Kahley Nash, Jacob Nastasia, Jessica Owens, Sarah Paulus, Craig Petruccelli, Dylan Pierce, Hana Quadri, Elma Radoncic, Gillian Rees, Juliana Restrepo, Rani Roderick, Hennessey Shane, Ashley Shaw, Bridget Shea, Joseph Soto, Fatima Sultana, Tanner Swanson, Molly Trapletti, Greta Valvo, Maximilian Warner, Naheim Washington, Zachary Werthmann, Jordyn Wirth, Tyanna Xavier

Grade 11

Joshua Baker, Erik Borgersen, Brandon Burris, Caroline Chesson, Zachary Chesson, John Chizmazia, Jacob Ciolkosz, Hailey Cupole, Jacob Downs, Josel-Marco Galendez, Meghan Gorman, Jillian Hall, Jiries Hanania, Jane Iwanicki, Nicole Jalaf, Amanda Kandrach, Bridget Kinross, Sadik Korkmaz, Allison Kross, Brendan Liu, Amanda Mainieri, Daniel Majkut, Adam Mandolfo, Nia Mayo, Zachary Merchant, Michael Merritt, Isabella Millican, Faith Mills, Eryn Mower, Kathleen Mulhall, Nyamdemberel Munkhbat, Scott Murray, Hannah Penkacik, Isabella Piccirillo, Clarissa Sawatzky, Nicholas Shugrue, Walker Stebbins, Kylee Troy, Ariana Urena, Angelina Wargo, Christopher Willey

Grade 12

Marco Acorda, Carlos Acosta, Kristin Alesna, Fallon Andriolas, Cameron Asmussen, Mehmet Balik, Sarah-Maude Bellegarde, Richard Biondino, Gina Boccamazzo, Myles Boyd, Patrick Caron, Armani Carrillo, Austin Danville, Ethan Deer, Pamela Ellison, Jasmine Enriquez, Matthew Evanko, Ethan Fancher, Joseph Federico, Brianna Felisko, Mariah Ferraiolo, Melissa Flanagan, Kyle Goglia, Ozni Gonzalez, Katelyn Griffin, Lisa Hanania, Madison Heine, Jacob Herr, Nicholas Hudak, Alec Junget-Boyd, Alexandra Leparik, Shayna Levay, Anna Malin, Shayne McCourt, Spencer Mehan, Hasher Mirza, Ryan Mola, Chasity Morales, Julie Myers, Daniel O’Halloran, Ronan O’Reilly, Dominick Pacelli, Emily Perez, Michael Plaskon, Clara Prulletti, Bryan Reed, Aisaiah Rodriguez, Ashley Russell, Amira Samih, Jessica Scherback, Ann Sember, Samantha Stellato, Sean Theisen, Eric Wischow, Jakob Yakubik

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Copyright 2018 Hearst Media Services Connecticut, LLC

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress