Foran High School lists first quarter honor roll

(2018) The following students have been named to the first quarter honor roll at Foran High School.

High Honors

Grade 9

Lauren Ardolino, Penelope Aubin, Sean Ayoub, Ayse Demir, Emma Fiorillo, Connor Funk, David Gaetano, Arezoo Ghazagh, Tuana Gonul, Kaylee Granfield, Katharine Harrison, Alexandria Hart, Barry Held, Nathanael Huebner, Srisaiveda Lakkamraju, Delaney Mayville, Megan McTigue, Katrina Mosquera-Maykovych, Amanda Pompa, Brygid Sawitsky, Marc Semana, April Smith, Rylee Tondora, Mia Williams

Grade 10

Kaitlyn Adkins, Benjamin Carlson, Paige Carlson, Kathleen Chang, Daniya Chopra, Mia Creane, Emma Davies, Jessie D’Avignon, Devin DeMarco, Brett Dumais, Kayleigh Hackett, Eric Haig, Robin Jans, Amanda Kenney, Thomas Kummer, Isabel Morales, Mia Nittoly, Eleanor Noyes, Chloe Oliver, Lydia O’Malley, Kaylee Phung, Amanda Queiroz, Joshua Riznyk, Ashley Taylor, Mary Weissauer, Abigail Woodward, Mary Wydan

Grade 11

Lucas Burgard, Evelyn Cespedes, Chanel Darden, Amy Eidelman, Andre Jin, Trevanna Kandrach, Matthew Kiernan, Anthony Ljuljdjurovic, Corina Massey, Pedro Mata, Anna Melton, Jacqeline Roberts, Mirza Wahida

Grade 12

Camilla Dalla Costa, Ryan DeMarco, Sky Farrace, Addison Foley, Meredith Fucci, Sarah Galaburri, Brooke Haney, Alexandra Laudun, Abigail Licata, Olivia Loo, Mattigan Lynch, Emily Mager, Tessa Malesky, Jillian Montano, Wendylicent Moret-Roman, Ana O’Connor, Juan Perez, Chase Pringle, Jaelyn Roth, Kelly Strom, Shannon Thompson

First Honors

Grade 9

Jason Barile, Owen Bell, Makalei Bliss, Rylie Bryant, Maguire Casey, Jessica Chamberlain, Camden Charland, Simon Collette, Melissa Connelly, Sara Connelly, Caitlin Cook, Joshua Cummings, Aidan Davis, Trey Deitelbaum, Hanna Della Bitta-Falkowski, Charles Diamantis, Marissa Dumais, Lynelle Fernandez, Haley Flynn, Stephanie Galaburri, Anthony Giordano, Aidan Glass, Ivy Glidden, Paul Goncalves, Megan Griffin, Dylan Haig, Justin Hanelt, Joseph Honcz, Ashley Hoydilla, Abigail Jordan, Bridget Kiernan, Jonathan Lahav, Mia Loewenberg, Delsie Lopez, Elliot Lyons, Brandon Macdonald, Charlotte Mackell, Georgia Malesky, Brian Massey, Tori Matula, Amelia McGonigle, Sarah McNemar, Isabella Mema, Courtney Musante, Kathleen Ourfalian, Anna Paul, Celidgh Pikul, Kyle Pokornowski, Jeremy Queiroz, Jesse Rembert, Dean Ross, Emilia Russell, Abby Sanwald, Elizabeth Schumann, Madison Sheppard, Nicole Simon, Connor Stafford, Ava Steigbigel, Grace Tavitian, Kayden Turner, Morgan Viesselman, Cassidy Warakomski, Peyton Wedemeyer, Austin Weiss, Casey Wiederhold, Makenzie Wisniewski, Julianne Yasona, Brayden Young, Kyle Zarnoch

Grade 10

Anna Byers, Shea Carroll, Iris Chen, Nathan Chen, Jenna Cichowski, Kensye Cocchia, Lily Cummings-Danehy, Kaitlyn Dalby, Aidan Deschaine, Elizabeth Dong, Ethan Edmondson, Nico Esposito, Catherine Giuntoli, Jillian Goldbeck, Lauren Heenan, Kevin Huang, Emily Jankura, Emma Jerue, Noelle Joobeur, Wahaab Khan, Misai Lam, Audrey Lane, Tori Lanese, Henry Leonard, Luca Marinelli, Ryan Marren, Michael Maurice, Soledad Meade, Tori Miller, Kellan Neely, Han Nguyen, Olivia Ortiz, Mark Paine, Ethan Pereira, Hallie Riggott, Benjamin Rothchild, Makenna Rozzi, Colin Saldaris, Isabella Salvador, Kristina Simmons, Madison Sovary, Ria Srivastava, Shayleen Trinidad, Brianna Verdejo, Jaime Visocchi, Kaya Vital

Grade 11

Jethro Asinas, Emma Bell, Vaishnavi Bulusu, Anthony Capua, Malcolm Chavez, Casey Coon, Kelsey Cugini, Ciara DeMott, Deanna Dempsey, Kathryn Dennis, David Dong, Dylan Fernandez, Leandra Fernandez, Pauline Fernandez, Caroline Galaburri, Jason Giambra, Natalie Goncalves, Tyler Griffin, Benjamin Grunow, Leigha Howland, Jonathan Huebner, Anna Jani, Tanish Joshi, Kayla Jurzyk, Jennifer Kirk, Gavin Lermayer, David Lin, Maxine Lynch, Jordan Macdonald, Mackenzie Maher, Matthew Martin, Brendan May, Isabella McPadden, Isabel Messore, Ariana Montero, Alexander Moreno, Lauren Nieman, Nicole North, Jason Olexovitch, Caden Ondek, Clea O’Neil, Kaylee Osborne, Katara Paquet, Sean Park, Gavin Paul, William Phelan, Isabella Pietrosanti, Samuel Poffenberger, Hannah Pokornowski, Nicholas Porrello, Sara Portoff, Zoe Pringle, Max Queiroz, Renee Robles, Matthew Rothchild, Emin Sarabsky, John Shannon, Logan Stafford, Samantha Sutton, David Torgerson, Ryan Torres, Austin Vance, Nia Vereen, Shania Vijay, Macy Vital, Jacob Willey, Michael Young

Grade 12

Rijad Brkic, Lia Burrows, Hannah Conrad, Nicholas Costantini, Emma Cote, Ariana Cotto, Margaret Cummings, Kathryn Della Bitta-Falkowski, Marco DeRosa, Megan Flanagan, Jessica Foss, Gabrielle Foster, Cameron Ganter, Kaliegh Garris, Anthony Giannattasio, Michael Giordano, Ava Haig, Jonathan Hannon, Kayley Henderson, Natalie Hubler, Konstantinos Karipidis, Nicholas Keller, Ben Kissinger, Hailey Laforte, Eric Levesque, Cecelia Lickteig, Yasmina Lingane, Nestor Lopez, Emma Lucas, Sophie Lucas, Britney Lynch, Carley Malota, Jeunne Mariano, Mark McGeehan, Thomas Meireles, Michael Melillo, Lucia Mikan, Ryan Money, Rewas Muhajir, Gabriella Muoio, Damien O’Connor, Samantha O’Neill, Scott Pelham, Kevin Preneta, Richard Prosser, Christopher Ricci, Abigail Richards, Alexis Roma, John Rossetti, Michael Savo, Owen Schmidt, Andrea Sinchak, Kaylee Sostilio, Samuel Steigbigel, Julia Treichel, Hannah Turner, Zachary Vinhais, Dean Vogel, Brooke Wedemeyer, Bell West, Emily Westphal, Mya Wheeler, Shannon Winters, Adam Yang

Second Honors

Grade 9

Joel Acevedo, Yara Alharbali, Emily Andrews, Emily Besse, Gregory Cap, James Cioppa, Aidan Clarke, Olivia Connelly, Brianna Czar, Sanaa Darden, Aiden Day, Jake Duggan, Ian Eisenman, Quincy Ercanbrack, Cecilia Felix, Jasmine Gaston, Jack Godek, Logan Griffin, Ashley Hammond, Maxwell Howland, Andrew Kupson, Lance Longo, Patrick Mata, Owen McCabe, Kevin Nguyen, Lia Ospina, Eliot Poffenberger, Kaleigh Porcu, Skylar Rowe, Samuel Rozzi, Charles Sampson, Jacob Sanwald, Madeline Sutton, James Taylor, Nina Torgerson, Bianca Torres, Brian Wilcox, Cadence Wise, Ashley Wright, Brendan Ziegler

Grade 10

Daniel Abate, Maegan Alderman, Amy Alicki, Maurizio Arango, Madison Babcock, Patrick Barron, Jacob Bellini, Grace Bennett, Emily Brenes, Vincent Buckley, Tatyanna Bun, Wesley Buzelle, Joseph Cappello, Sofia Catalano, Ava Ciambriello, Nico Clayton, Stephanie Cusanelli, James Dalby, Madison DeBiase, Charlotte Dworski, Patrick Fallon, Griffin Foley, Benjamin Geier, Matthew Griffin, Patrick Griffin, Cole Heitmann, Kailey Howell, Kyra Johnson, William Johnson, Christian Koschwitz, Samantha Lambert, Seraiah LaPorte, Jordan LaRocca, Asia Lewis, Emily McNulty, Ryan Morton, Sarah Moustafa, Austin Murphy, Christopher Pagan, Jacob Papazoglou, Christian Piscitelli, Skylar Porter, Aliya Prosser, Kyriake Robotis, Jesse Rohleder, Aidan Schumann, Jacob Shushan, Renzo Silva, Devin Soracco, Brittany Soriano, Theodore Stanton, Shayna Turner, Alexandrea Velez, Jacob Visocchi, Devyn Weed, Cate Wrigley, Josephine Wydan

Grade 11

Leslie Akuffo, Abigail Aldrich, Jessica Anderson, Luke Ardolino, John Barile, Jaden Bonfietti-Csvihinka, Mackenzie Buffham, Richard Carino, Emma Champagne, Ashley Ciesluk, Kalyn Cocchia, Marguerite Collette, Bridget Collins, Victoria Comey, Alexander Conte, Alexa Corsa, Daniel Cronin, Anthony DiPietro, Isaiah Fazio, Trentel Fequiere, John Flaskamper, Shannon Franze, Matthew Gilebbi, Jessica Gluhanich, Ricardo Hernandez, Alyssa Hills, Trevor Hitchcock, Kelsey Jamieson, Andrew Janik, Ryan Jordan, Matthew Kelleher, Jahangir Khan, Jenna King, Hannah Kupson, Sarah Lockwood, Haley Marshall, Isabela Meade, Jonfranco Menta, Timothy Nicolia, Gavin Paeth, Rebecca Palermo, Dana Parrott, Trevor Perrotti, Patrick Rescsanski, John Ross, Gary Safferstein, Jessica Sanders, Daniel Silva, Lily Smith, Andrew Stuart, Tremaine Thomas, Isabelle Thrun, Justin Tran, Mia Tunucci, Roma Ubaldi, Kelly Utreras, Nya Vereen, Kwadir Vesprey-Walker, Emily Wheaton, Carly Whelan, Evan White

Grade 12

Camille Averna, Hunter Besse, Janella Briones, Evan Broderick, James Carbone, Graham Chen, Isabelle Connelly, Dylan DeFelice, Olivia Delcegno, Reilly Deschaine, Sydney DiStefano, Delia Eisenman, Jenna French, Jack Greenspan, Eric Hallstrom, Grace Hiza, Alyssa Holden, Samantha Inthapanhya, William Ives, Lilah Khan, Umer Khan, McKinley Koehler, Jacquelynne LeBlanc, Kailey Loewenberg, Sydney Maher, Olesya Maranets, Joseph Mendillo, Alexander Mingrone, Huyen Nguyen, Courtney Olenski, Theodora Openshaw, Richard Piscitelli, Kevin Pokornowski, Makenna Prete, Katelyn Regan, John Reno, Maximillian Saltus, Connor Shallis, Samuel Sinisgalli, Meghan Stokes, Spencer Szalkiewicz, Maxwell Tavitian, Sabrina Teixeira, Caleb Tondora, Ryan Tran, Lucas Tuozzola, Stephen Urquia, Anja Voges, Ryan Zarnoch

 

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Copyright 2018 Hearst Media Services Connecticut, LLC

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress