Jonathan Law lists third marking period honors

(2018) Following is the Jonathan Law High School honor roll for the third marking period.

High Honors

Grade 9

Amir Elhelw, Sreeya Gudlavalleti, Athena Homorodean, Marinez Jose, Phethsamai Kingkittisack, Sreya Mandalika, Katherine Mao, Luke Morris, Riley Ocasio, Umnia Rahman, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Sanskar Shah, Anish Sikhinam, Charles Wang

Grade 10

Sandra Chalghin, Zoe O’Neil, Madeline Papcun, Samantha Papcun, Theresa Rosato, Arunika Shee, Mayurapriyan Somalinga, Morgan Taylor

Grade 11

Michael Bagdasarian, Abigail Bernstein, Samantha Franzman, Nicholas Hanna, Elizabeth Hayden, Ming-May Hu, Jocelyn Phung, Monica Pydipati, Alexa Saley, Mary Sullivan

Grade 12

Massimiliano Cori, Nicolas Dostal, Rhea Grant, Jacob Iwanicki, Maggie Kelly, Oreoluwatomiwa Opayemi, GraceAnne Piselli, Lauren Smith

First Honors

Grade 9

Alexis Agyemang, Ava Asmussen, Vanessa Balin, Bridget Bennett, Hunter Boyd, Samantha Boyle, Sarah Brennan, Mckenzie Broderick, Catherine Burns, Mia Cerrato, Sevval Cinar, Anisa Cruz, Louisse Dacuycuy, Britney Delgado, Matthew DeLucia, Sara Desing, Anthony DiFederico, Brooke Dillman, Laura Ellison, Phoebe Fiore, Noah Forsythe, Olivia Franzman, Benjamin Garlock, Emily Genova, Justin Goglia, Noah Golden, Steven Griffin, Adam Gwirtz, Jenna Hanson, Ethan Harrigan, Hayley Hedman, Deyrdre Hereford, John Hudson, Midori Hughes, Jack Iaffaldano, Nikita Jaisiree, Ella Jambor, Logan Kahle, Braden Konareski, Jordyn Konlian, Kyle Kosh, Claire Krushinsky, Justin Lazar, Joshua Liboro, Jennifer Liu, James Marino, Alaina McCarvill, Finian McEnerney, Rachel Mckay, Samiksha Mehta, Joseph Merly, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Molly Murray, Jacob Nastasia, Michael Nunno, Vaughn Owens, Michael Pedersen, Shakiah Perry, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera, Elma Radoncic, Hannah Rascoll, Juliana Restrepo, Alexis Rios, Ashley Rodriguez, Angelus Santiago, Julia Satterlee, Hennessey Shane, Joseph Soto, Isabella Torres, Noah Tutlis, Alexis Voytek, Christopher Wootton, Tyanna Xavier, Brian Zirkel

Grade 10

Tasbita Ahmed, Ruhail Akhtar, Lillian Baldieri, Calvin Boyd, Brynn Costello, Miriam Dupree, Vincent Eairheart, Mackenzie Evans, Natalie Gordon, Meghan Gorman, Katrina Jakab, Simon Keating, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Matthew Lacadie, Samantha Lambiase, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Abigail Lonergan, Makayla Mai, Amanda Mainieri, Nia Mayo, Simon McDonald, Aaron McKay, Kaitlyn McNellis, Laxman Mohanarajan, Amelia Mower, Kathleen Mulhall, Nyamdemberel Munkhbat, Hannah Penkacik, Thea Ryan, Bruno Sequera, Nicholas Shugrue, Elaine Smith, Skylar Sosa, Eden van Waveren, Jonathan Vitale

Grade 11

Fallon Andriolas, Myles Boyd, Natalia Brooks, Patrick Caron, Isabella Carroll, Alyssa Decker, Yash Deshmukh, Joshua DeVera, Katherine Eighmy, Pamela Ellison, Jasmine Enriquez, Sabrina Feher, Joseph Fletcher, Megan Flynn, Giovanni Fretes, Tyler Goodwin, Kruttika Gopal, Ashley Hallengren, Lola Hazarika, Margot Hill, Jenny Kozek, Gavin Krois, David Liptak, Anthony Lomax, Elizabeth Lombardi, Mary Lonergan, Anna Malin, Grace Mizzoni, Michelle Montes, Kaitlyn Navarro, Shivangi Patel, Clara Prulletti, Sana Rana, Bryan Reed, Jenica Riley, Alex Robichaud, Sydney Rossi, Molly Sakowicz, Amira Samih, Bridget Sanchez, Michael Sansur, Kasey Santos, Cora Sula, Hannah Swenning, Samara Thacker, Courtney Thompson, Adrian Torres, Daniel Wasserman, Jonathan Williams, Natalia Williams, Jocelyn Wirth, Susan Wischow, Grace Wootton

Grade 12

Margaux Acorda, Ciara Boyd, Mikaela Bravo, Lindsaylee Buskey-Maud, Marina Callahan, Magdaline Cao, Emma Carollo, Matthew Cheng, Jaelyn Cooley, Abigail Dew, Courtney Dzialo, Rosalie Filippone, Robert Fisk, John Fowler, Marcelo Giantomidis, Priya Gupta, Colleen Hugo, Olivia Keator, Brianna Lenotti, Morgan Macey, Matthew Mainieri, Carl Maxwell, Chloe McCullough, Dominika Michnik, Christina Mohammed, Kacy O’Connor, Santiago Palacio, Colleen Provenzano, Julia Rodriguez, Paul Ruzbarsky, Salma Samih, Kayla Sharpe, Jeremiah Shea, Jason Smith, Shawna Winters, Malak Zureiqi

Second Honors

Grade 9

Ryan Ahern, Carelys Alvarado, Katherine Ayala, Jenna Bagdasarian, Brandon Bartholomew, Jayden Barton, Nicholas Bedell, Emily Berard, Samuel Bergami, Jack Caldwell, Stephanie Caron, Jonathan Contaxis, Jakub Dabrowski, Amanda Dew, Logan Dressel, Stefanie Feher, Brianna Fraccola, Kenzie Frawley, Rachel Giers, Trevor Goodwin, Samuel Johnson, Madison Jolley, Katelyn Konareski, Easton Malin, Nicholas McLean, Joseph Mester, Ash-lee Mugford, Sarah Nakashima, Kahley Nash, Alexis Neider, Jessica Owens, Isabella Renz, Rani Roderick, Hans Saludar, Ashley Shaw, Bridget Shea, Tanner Swanson, Molly Trapletti, Greta Valvo, Maximilian Warner, Naheim Washington, Nathan Wolfe

Grade 10

Vincent Alves, Justin Amaro, Justin Bendlak, Erik Borgersen, Kevin Bretthauer, Brandon Burris, Caroline Chesson, Zachary Chesson, Jacob Ciolkosz, Donabelle Cortez, Hailey Cupole, Amanda Doyle, Felicia Fanning, Matthew Germanese, Maria Gil Rivera, Andrew Hertzog, Olivia Karmas, Sadik Korkmaz, Allison Kross, Brendan Liu, Michael Loschiavo, Nicole Manley, Rohin Manohar, Ryan Mason, Jashua Masso, Michael Merritt, Jean-Luc Montaudy, Sabrina Murray, Riley Pastir, Isabella Ray, Megan Ruzbarsky, Desiree Sleath, Kylee Troy, Ariana Urena, Miguel Valenzuela

Grade 11

Kristin Alesna, Troy Anderson, Mehmet Balik, Ryan Bedell, Gina Boccamazzo, James Coleman, William Contaxis, Austin Danville, Alexander Davis, Joseph Federico, Sheldon Gargano, Kyle Goglia, Daisy Green, Patrick Hall, Timothy Hanna, Madison Heine, Alexander Jasmin, Cali Jolley, Carly Mancinone, Shayne McCourt, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Daniel O’Halloran, Olivia Ott, Sara Pelham, Aisaiah Rodriguez, Eric Rogers, William Romero, Ethan Saley, Ann Sember, Vanouphon Sirisouk, Zachary Smith, Sydney Snow, Jenna Stash, Alexandra Stein, Matthew Texidor, Sean Theisen, Garrett Tutlis, AJ Voytershark, Colin White, Eric Wischow, Jakob Yakubik

Grade 12

Skyler Bender, Alexis Berard, Anna Betz, Tyler Bevacqua, Kevin Brocksom, Dominick Buccitti, Madison Bucko, Madison Butts, Paris Champ, Ashley Chiaraluce, Anthony DeBenedet, Nicholas Deveny, Olivia Egersheim, Sarah Fazekas, Alex Fisk, Morgan Fletcher, David Flynn, Mark Germanese, Gabriella Gjuraj, Ryan Gorman, Emily Hannon, Emma Hudd, Meghana Jaladanki, Jack Lawless, Michael McCarvill, Brendan Murphy, Cameron Pastir, Stella Patrick, Jack Pincus-Coyle, Radovan Pokrajac, Gianna Reyes, Jacob Rooney, Hannah Savoie, Lauren Schroeder, Bonnie Shek, Frankie Terres, Andria Torres, Emily Tournas, Matthew Tournas, Nicholas Vitale, Jonathan Westphal

 

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Copyright 2018 Hearst Media Services Connecticut, LLC

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress