Jonathan Law lists first quarter honor roll

2017-The following students were named to the first quarter honor roll at Jonathan Law High School.

High Honors

Grade 9

Anthony Correia, Anthony DiFederico, Amir Elhelw, Phoebe Fiore, Noah Forsythe, Sreeya Gudlavalleti, Athena Homorodean, Midori Hughes, Sreya Mandalika, Katherine Mao, Rachel Mckay, Luke Morris, Burak Ocak, Michael Pedersen, Shakiah Perry, Christopher Pinto, Umnia Rahman, Sanskar Shah, Anish Sikhinam, Charles Wang, Kelly Warrington, Brian Zirkel

Grade 10

Lillian Baldieri, Sandra Chalghin, Nia Mayo, Amelia Mower, Madeline Papcun, Samantha Papcun, Theresa Rosato, Arunika Shee

Grade 11

Michael Bagdasarian, Abigail Bernstein, Samantha Franzman, Giovanni Fretes, Kruttika Gopal, Ming-May Hu, Gavin Krois, Elizabeth Lombardi, Peter Marinello, Richard McGrath, Michelle Montes, Shivangi Patel, Jocelyn Phung, Clara Prulletti, Monica Pydipati, Alexa Saley, Mary Sullivan, Jocelyn Wirth, Susan Wischow

Grade 12

Margaux Acorda, Alexander Berlin, Slade Broga, Nicolas Dostal, Rhea Grant, Priya Gupta, Jacob Iwanicki, Morgan Macey, Oreoluwatomiwa Opayemi, Lauren Smith

First Honors

Grade 9

Alexis Agyemang, Vanessa Ashley Balin, Bridget Bennett, Hunter Boyd, Samantha Boyle, Mckenzie Broderick, Catherine Burns, Mia Cerrato, Jonathan Contaxis, Louisse Dacuycuy, Matthew DeLucia, Sara Desing, Amanda Dew, Brooke Dillman, Jan Anthony Domantay, Laura Ellison, Stefanie Feher, Brianna Fraccola, Olivia Franzman, Benjamin Garlock, Emily Genova, Justin Goglia, Trevor Goodwin, Adam Gwirtz, Jenna Hanson, Ethan Harrigan, John Hudson, Jack Iaffaldano, Nikita Jaisiree, Ella Jambor, Madison Jolley, Marinez Jose, Phethsamai Kingkittisack, Braden Konareski, Jordyn Konlian, Kyle Kosh, Justin Lazar, Joshua Liboro, Jennifer Liu, James Marino, Alaina McCarvill, Tanya Moshirzadeh, Ash-lee Mugford, Molly Murray, Sarah Nakashima, Jacob Nastasia, Alexis Neider, Michael Nunno, Riley Ocasio, Jessica Owens, Vaughn Owens, Edward Platonov, Luke Pleimann, Morgan Primavera, Elma Radoncic, Hannah Rascoll, Juliana Restrepo, Alexis Rios, Hans Saludar, Angelus Santiago, Julia Satterlee, Adarsh Senthilnathan, Joseph Soto, Fatima Sultana, Tanner Swanson, Isabella Torres, Noah Tutlis, Alexis Voytek, Naheim Washington, Tyanna Xavier

Grade 10

Tasbita Ahmed, Ruhail Akhtar, Lars Art, Justin Bendlak, John Brannigan, Caroline Chesson, Donabelle Cortez, Brynn Costello, Miriam Dupree, Vincent Eairheart, Mackenzie Evans, Matthew Germanese, Natalie Gordon, Meghan Gorman, Katrina Jakab, Simon Keating, Daisy Kelly, Sadik Korkmaz, Anton Kot, Olivia Kowalski, Victoria Kowalski, Allison Kross, Matthew Lacadie, Samantha Lambiase, Katie Linn, Meghan Loftus, Abigail Lonergan, Makayla Mai, Amanda Mainieri, Rohin Manohar, Simon McDonald, Aaron McKay, Kaitlyn McNellis, Laxman Mohanarajan, Jean-Luc Montaudy, Nyamdemberel Munkhbat, Cameron Neely, Zoe O’Neil, Riley Pastir, Hannah Penkacik, Isabella Ray, Bruno Sequera, Nicholas Shugrue, Desiree Sleath, Mayurapriyan Somalinga, Skylar Sosa, Morgan Taylor, Miguel Valenzuela, Eden van Waveren, Jonathan Williams

Grade 11

Joshua Alber, Fallon Andriolas, Isabelle Andronaco, Gina Boccamazzo, Myles Boyd, Natalia Brooks, Patrick Caron, William Contaxis, Austin Danville, Laura Dennigan, Yash Deshmukh, Joshua DeVera, Katherine Eighmy, Jasmine Enriquez, Sabrina Feher, Joseph Fletcher, Megan Flynn, Ashley Hallengren, Nicholas Hanna, Elizabeth Hayden, Lola Hazarika, Margot Hill, Cali Jolley, Jenny Kozek, David Liptak, Mary Lonergan, Carly Mancinone, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Grace Mizzoni, Julie Myers, Kaitlyn Navarro, Sana Rana, Jenica Riley, Sydney Rossi, Molly Sakowicz, Bridget Sanchez, Michael Sansur, Kasey Santos, Ann Sember, Cora Sula, Matthew Texidor, Samara Thacker, Sean Theisen, Courtney Thompson, Daniel Wasserman, Colin White, Natalia Williams, Eric Wischow

Grade 12

Richard Anderson, Alexis Berard, Ciara Boyd, Mikaela Bravo, Dominick Buccitti, Madison Bucko, Madison Butts, Hunter Cain, Emma Carollo, Matthew Cheng, Irmina Chrzastek, David Cocks, Jennifer Contreras, Jaelyn Cooley, Massimiliano Cori, Nicholas Deveny, Abigail Dew, Courtney Dzialo, Sarah Fazekas, Rosalie Filippone, Robert Fisk, David Flynn, John Fowler, Mark Germanese, Marcelo Giantomidis, Emma Hudd, Colleen Hugo, Atul Joseph, Olivia Keator, Maggie Kelly, Matthew Mainieri, Carl Maxwell, Michael McCarvill, Chloe McCullough, Dominika Michnik, Brendan Murphy, Chloe O’Connor, Cameron Pastir, Stella Patrick, Andrew Paulus, Elizabeth Pierce, GraceAnne Piselli, Colleen Provenzano, Gianna Reyes, Jessica Saffiotti, Salma Samih, Lauren Schroeder, Kayla Sharpe, Jeremiah Shea, Frankie Terres, Andria Torres, Nicholas Vitale, Shawna Winters, Malak Zureiqi

Second Honors

Grade 9

Ava Asmussen, Katherine Ayala, Jenna Bagdasarian, Leah Baker, Lucien Barile, Catherine Bedell, Sarah Brennan, Gina Brienza, Arisabella Brown, Andriana Bruno, Jefri Caballero, Jack Caldwell, Sevval Cinar, Anisa Cruz, Jakub Dabrowski, Mia-Rose Dalby, Madison David, Britney Delgado, Logan Dressel, Jake Faller, John Finn, Taylor Firla, Ethan Florio, Hunter Fonck, Kenzie Frawley, Steven Griffin, Hayley Hedman, Deyrdre Hereford, Samuel Johnson, Logan Kahle, Katelyn Konareski, Claire Krushinsky, Emma Liscinsky, Madilyn Lula, Easton Malin, Cody Malin, Alyssa Mathieson, Finian McEnerney, Nicholas McLean, Samiksha Mehta, Anthony Mendes, Joseph Merly, Fillipe Mourao, Stephanie-Jo Mugford, Karina Mullins, Kahley Nash, Sarah Paulus, Hana Quadri, Gillian Rees, Isabella Renz, Hennessey Shane, Molly Trapletti, Greta Valvo, Justin Villafane, Zachary Werthmann, Nathan Wolfe, Christopher Wootton

Grade 10

Kareem Alzubi, Justin Amaro, Jacob Annuzzi, Jack Bassett, Lucille Beloin, Julia Bolcer, Erik Borgersen, Calvin Boyd, Kevin Bretthauer, Antonio Brown, Brian Burris, Zachary Chesson, John Chizmazia, Jacob Ciolkosz, Jacob Colin, Hailey Cupole, Jacob Downs, Noah Eldering, Felicia Fanning, Thomas Genova, Jiries Hanania, Nicole Jalaf, Amanda Kandrach, Olivia Karmas, Bridget Kinross, Brendan Liu, Michael Loschiavo, Adaney Martinez, Michael Merritt, Emily Morey, Eryn Mower, Kathleen Mulhall, Sabrina Murray, Isabella Piccirillo, Shanna Ramos, Megan Ruzbarsky, Thea Ryan, Michael Schroeder, Elaine Smith, Walker Stebbins, Kylee Troy, Ariana Urena, Jonathan Vitale, Angelina Wargo, Eric Williams

Grade 11

Carlos Acosta, Kristin Alesna, Troy Anderson, Cameron Asmussen, Leah Barnett, Ryan Bedell, Isabella Carroll, Alyssa Decker, Tyler Edwards, Pamela Ellison, Joseph Federico, Brianna Felisko, Mariah Ferraiolo, Melissa Flanagan, Christina Gleason, Kyle Goglia, Tyler Goodwin, Patrick Hall, Timothy Hanna, Nicholas Hudak, Alexander Jasmin, Steve Johnson, Jay Judge, Anthony Lomax, Anna Malin, Shayne McCourt, Spencer Mehan, Ryan Mola, Chasity Morales, Daniel O’Halloran, Ronan O’Reilly, Jessica Postighone, Bryan Reed, Aisaiah Rodriguez, Eric Rogers, Ashley Russell, Ethan Saley, Amira Samih, Sydney Snow, Jenna Stash, Jared Steiner, Hannah Swenning, Jason Turner, AJ Voytershark, Grace Wootton

Grade 12

Madeline Baldieri, Anna Betz, Tyler Bevacqua, James Boyle, Kevin Brocksom, Lindsaylee Buskey-Maud, Marina Callahan, Emma Caserta, Ashley Chiaraluce, Conor Creane, Anthony DeBenedet, Cole Egersheim, Alex Fisk, Alexander Foerster, Nelson Gomes, Colleen Goodwin, Ryan Gorman, Meghana Jaladanki, Jack Lawless, Brianna Lenotti, Matthew Marino, Nathan Merchant, Ammar Modagmesh, Christina Mohammed, Kacy O’Connor, Gladen Jhay Orpiano, Ashley Petruccelli, Ryan Pisacane, Radovan Pokrajac, Jacob Rooney, Paul Ruzbarsky, Nina Safyre, Maher Sasaoglu, Andrew Silva, Jason Smith, Emilee Tamas, David Tortora, Emily Tournas, Matthew Tournas, Amelia Trapp, Allyson Voytek, Natalie Wright

 

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© HAN Network. All rights reserved. Milford Mirror, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress