Jonathan Law graduates announce their chosen colleges

Following is the list of post-secondary plans for the members of the Class of 2017 at Jonathan Law High School.

Students entering four-year colleges are:

Alabama State University: Renil Pulley;  Albertus Magnus College: Emily Broderick, Simone Fletcher, Nicholas Glorioso, Kasiya Henderson, Kellie Muldowney, and Madison Murphy; American International College: Keala Hoff; American University: Ann Reed; Andrews University: Glenn Orpiano; Bentley University: Sean Ahrens; Boston College: Lauren Paredes; Bryant University: Eoin Byrne and Margaret Sullivan; Central Connecticut State University: Deanna Melillo and Savannah Snow; Clark University: Sarah O’Brien; Clemson University: Zachary Anderson; Coastal Carolina University: Kennedy Kopazna, Catherine Rice, Mitchell Smith and Nicholas Torres; Concordia College: Genia Pressley; Dean College: Makayla Pugliese; Eastern Connecticut State University: Tiffany Carlson; Lexi Fisk, Bianca Hanania and Arianna Rivera; Elon University: Tyler Chavez and Benjamin Warters; Emerson College: Valeria Araujo and Katherine Lacadie; Endicott College: Cassidy Boath; Fairfield University: Jay Gandhi, Beatrice Relucio, Sage Russell and Gillian Tan; Fordham University: Juliana Rivera; George Washington University: Jillian Bendlak and Brian Hayes; Iona College: Donovan Johnson; King’s College: Michael Maccio; Liberty University: Salma Phaosoung; Manhattanville College: JonPaul Amaro; Marist College: Melissa Chodziutko, Michael Dattilo and Olivia Tramuta; Marymount Manhattan College: Chloe Erickson; Massachusetts College of Art and Design: Malena Araujo; Mount Ida College: Isabella Brown; Nichols College: Jake Mola and Hieu Nguyen; Northeastern University: Samir Elhelw; Pace University: Kevin Keramis; Palm Beach State College: Thomas Faller; Pennsylvania State University: Madison Laezzo and Owen Paiva; Quinnipiac University: Ashley Boehm and Samantha Markham; Regis University: Kyra Murray; Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute: Kyle Krois and Deepika Senthilnathan; Rhode Island College: Casey LaScola; Rochester Institute of Technology: John Dattilo; Sacred Heart University: Bethany Edwards, Megan Gleason, Jessica Gray, Taylor Haase, Jessica Katrick, Callie Merva, Kristen Passaro, Marissa Pollack and Dennis Theis; Salve Regina University: Jeremiah Bravo, Meghan Sumner and Abigail Williamson; Savannah College of Art and Design: Elizabeth Parent; Southern Connecticut State University: Sean Ancheta, Kevin Chesler, Melanie Coleman, Haley Dattilo, Jillian Davis, Eden De Ocampo, Arielle Eighmy, Arianna Goenaga, Destiny Heery, Manjot Kailey, Basima Karzoun, Nicole Kopek, Chance Montanari, Megan Mower, Adiyanna Piselli, Shanza Qaiser, Maeve Rourke, Kiara Smith, Rebecca Tighe, Cassidy White and Brianna Whitlock; Southern New Hampshire University: Madeleine Mizzoni and Larissa Santos; Springfield College: Tia DiBlase; SUNY Maritime College: Tanner Georgelos; Tufts University: Olivia Steiner; Tulane University: Emma Saley; Unifacs University: Victoria Lima; University of Bridgeport: Hassna Alharbali, Megan Hripak, Jovana Mrvic, Leea Palmer, Angela Sciuto and Alexander Tampellini; University of Connecticut: Victoria Contaxis, Nisali Fernando, Thomas Gambardella, Alexandra Hessberger, Michael Jalaf, Paul Johnson, Ally Maccio, Kavitha Mohanarajan, William Packer, Nikita Potnis, Cedrick Rigaud, Hena Sasaoglu, Fassih Sherazi, Ryan Wasserman and Matthew Zancewicz; University of Delaware: Hunter Stebbins; University of Hartford: Cara Richardson; University of Maine: Korbin Betso, Gina DiFederico and Joseph Prizio; University of Massachusetts – Amherst: Laney Ackley; University of New Haven: Ashley Becker, Pavle Boutros, Trisha Brady, Andrew DeMarco, Jonathan Feher, Kamelia Hassan, Joseph Mugford, Jenna Pieger, Stefania Sassano, Andrew Somohano and Michael Vergara; University of Rhode Island: Jacob McElligott; University of Saint Joseph: Kristin Frank; University of Scranton: Dennis Sweeney; University of Tampa: Brianna Arnold, Logan Henricksen, Tiana Phravixay, Colleen Rice, Isabela Roldan and Madison Sosa; University of West Florida: Jordan Negron; Villanova University: Samuel Rossi; Virginia Commonwealth University: Jessica Cuevas; Western New England University: Christina McLean; Wheaton College: Kelly Bonnanzio.

 

Students entering two-year colleges are:

Gateway Community College: Manar Almidani, Kayla Baker, Zachary Bender, James Boyles, Drew Cirillo, Nia Cordero, Sarah Dempsey, Crystal Downs, Ryan Emmons, Alexia Escaleira, Ethan Ferguson, Angelina Gonzalez, Evan Karlsen, Dejanna King, Souksamai Kingkittisack, Max Lambert, Erain Liscio, Skylar Lovito, Briana Marshall, Cameron McKenna, Jade Mihalick, Samantha Niemiec, Paula Perez, Briana Peters, Max Pitney, Jasmine Provo, Cyntia Santos, Michael Sember, Gina Villalba, Cellan Whaley and Justin Woolley; Housatonic Community College: Daniella Berg, Travis Deer, Amanda Downs, Devan Eldering, Craig Galasso, Kristopher Gjuraj, Kevin Gonzalez-Trabal, Bruce Koepke, Christian Lewczak, Rahaf Mansour, James Myers, Michael O’Brien, Jack Plaskon, Calep Rainey, Tyler Riley, Aleiya Vasquez, Jack Wootton and Gillian Zaczkowski; Salt Lake Community College: Ariana Cruz.

 

Students entering technical or trade schools are:

Lincoln Technical Institute: Joseph Gerics, Justin Migliozzi, Paul Mitchell Institute: Hallee Brotherton, Sarah Golden, Sarah Tomlinson, Porter and Chester Institute: Charles Fonck and Anthony Green.

 

Students entering armed services are: U.S. Air Force: Briana Borrelli, Rene Munoz, U.S. Coast Guard: Ryan Casey, U.S. Marine Corps: Samantha Viscount, U.S. Navy: Matthew Grace

 

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Copyright 2018 Hearst Media Services Connecticut, LLC

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress