SCC All-Conference teams

The Southern Connecticut Conference has released its All-Conference teams for the fall season.

Boys Cross Country

First Team All-Conference:  Drew Thompson (Fairfield Prep), Brendan Murray (Cheshire), Kyle Beaudette (Amity Regional), Robbie Cozean (Xavier), Robert Dillon (Shelton), Andrew Burford (Amity Regional), Owen Curran (Xavier), Finn Davidson (Guilford), Christian Nilsson (Fairfield Prep), Dillon Selfors (Xavier), Quentin Arai (Cheshire).

Second Team All-Conference: Brendan Corris (Amity Regional), Trevor Christie (Xavier), Connor Visnic (Amity Regional), Nicholas Yoo (Amity Regional), Spencer Paragas (Amity Regional), Jack Ardrey (Foran), Joshua Stern (Guilford), Matthew Richard (Shelton), Jacob Lawlor (Cheshire), Kevin Preneta (Foran), Joseph Keller (Fairfield Prep), Brian Oliveira (Lyman Hall).

Girls Cross Country

First Team All-Conference:  Emily Criscuolo (Amity Regional), Bridgid Selfors (Mercy), Lauran Daddi (Cheshire), Elise Symon (North Haven), Meredith Bloss (Guilford), Abigail Bowser (Amity Regional), De’Janey Davis (Hillhouse), Rachel Kaplan (Cheshire), Natalie Iwaszkiewicz (Amity Regional), Clara Wiesler (Guilford), Rachael Cipolla (Mercy), Abigail Baisley (Lauralton Hall).

Second Team All-Conference: Leah Rivers (Wilbur Cross), Amanda LoMonte (Shelton), Amanda Addesso (Cheshire), Lily Stiffler (Foran), Emily Longmore (Cheshire), Devin Spisto (Shelton), Claire Keanna (Guilford), Molly Marrandino (Hamden), Emi Schwab (Cheshire), Anna Weissenberg (Shelton), Jacqueline Theroux (Hamden), Catherine LoBianco (Mercy).

Girls Volleyball

First Team All-Conference:  Amy Boyle (Mercy), Mackenzie Bures (Shelton), Adrienne DiGioia (Branford), Amanda Gentile (Daniel Hand), Abigail Harbinson (Amity Regional), Molly Michaud (Cheshire), Cia Mirrione (Guilford), Lauren Notholt (Foran), Chika Ogbejesi (Daniel Hand), Kylie Schlottman (East Haven), Tyra Smith (Hamden), Kathleen Walsh (Amity Regional).

Second Team All-Conference: Chrissy Chow (Sacred Heart Academy), Alyssa Deptulski (Foran), Kristin Frank (Jonathan Law), Meghan Fusco (Mercy), Mallory Gogliettino (Sheehan), Mallory Groom (Cheshire), Sydney Hunt (Sheehan), Amanda King (Guilford), Haley Maercklein (Branford), Samantha Stevens (Shelton), Grace Tokarski (Shelton), Jaiden Williams (Amity Regional).

Boys Soccer

First Team All-Conference: Salah Oumorou (West Haven), Mikey Sciortino (Shelton), Andre Pereira (Cheshire), Drew Montgomery (Daniel Hand), Dan Szabo (Fairfield Prep), Mohammed Kourouma (Wilbur Cross), Biagio Paoletta (Fairfield Prep), Andrew Caplan (Sheehan), Andrew Kirchenbaum (Hamden), Owen Stevenson (Xavier), Thomas Kanter (Amity Regional), Rowan Page (Guilford).

Second Team All-Conference:  Charles Sakouvogui (Career/Hillhouse), Jonathan Beaucejour (Lyman Hall), Sean Murafinya (Notre Dame), Kevin Linn (Jonathan Law), Caleb Tondora (Foran), Toby Goldstein (Cheshire), Ethan Boileau (Branford), Addoul Aremu (West Haven), Anderson Loaiza (Hamden), Ben Cousins (Guilford), Jon Gulcicek (Daniel Hand), Nolan Marino (Xavier).

All-Hammonasset Division:  Salah Oumorou (West Haven), Mikey Sciortino (Shelton), Dan Szabo (Fairfield Prep), Biagio Paoletta (Fairfield Prep),  Charles Sakouvogui (Career/Hillhouse), Abdoul Aremu (West Haven), Isaijah Robles (Shelton), Julito Quintana (Fairfield Prep), Kyle Gill (Shelton), Timothy Lyons (Fairfield Prep), Fredrick Cisse (Career/Hillhouse), Justin Shea (North Haven), Stephen Pugliese (North Haven).

All-Housatonic Division:  Drew Montgomery (Daniel Hand), Thomas Kanter (Amity Regional), Andrew Caplan (Sheehan), Kevin Linn (Jonathan Law), Ethan Boileau (Branford), Jon Gulcicek (Daniel Hand), Diego Rodriguez (Amity Regional), Ahmed Said (Sheehan), Ian Cabahug (Branford), Jack Pincus-Coyle (Jonathan Law), Jake Brown (Daniel Hand), Liam Akers (Daniel Hand).

All-Oronoque Division:  Andre Pereira (Cheshire), Mohammed Kourouma (Wilbur Cross), Rowan Page (Guilford), Sean Mufarinya (Notre Dame), Toby Goldstein (Cheshire), Ben Cousins (Guilford), Harry Zehner (Wilbur Cross), Nick Copenhaver (Notre Dame), Ethan Skinner (Guilford), CJ Andes (Cheshire), William Suzuki (Wilbur Cross), Nate Pisani (Cheshire).

All-Quinnipiac Division:  Owen Stevenson (Xavier), Andrew Kirchenbaum (Hamden), Jonathan Beaucejour (Lyman Hall), Caleb Tondora (Foran), Anderson Loaiza (Hamden), Nolan Marino (Xavier), James Cronin (Foran), Tyler Newman (Hamden), Osman Cayan (Hamden), Alec Barca (Xavier), Glaymar Cardona (Foran), Kevin Ransom (Lyman Hall).

Girls Soccer

First Team All-Conference: Kathryn Arena (Shelton), Andrea Basilicato (Guilford), Saige Bingman (Cheshire), Kelsey Burr (Sheehan), Sarah Clark (Cheshire), Jennifer Hauser (Amity Regional), Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand),  Caroline Monahan (Lauralton Hall), Sarah Nevolis (Amity Regional), Kaleigh Panek (Shelton), Gabby Prisco (West Haven), Lily Geshwind (Daniel Hand).

Second Team All-Conference: Madison Ahern (Sacred Heart Academy), Demiree Cyr (Lyman Hall), Bethany Edwards (Jonathan Law), Camille Gilarde (Mercy), Kayla Howard (Daniel Hand), Samantha Larkin (Sheehan), Kayley McLaughlin (Guilford), Carly Malesky (Foran), Jadyn Reilly (Hamden),  Molly Rotondo (Lauralton Hall), Taylor Scully (Daniel Hand), Taylor Shutak (Guilford), Gabriella Panayotakis (Hamden), Taylor Shutak (Guilford).

All-Quinnipiac Division: Heather Banghan (Daniel Hand), Demiree Cyr  (Lyman Hall), AnnMarie DiNicola (East Haven), Lily Geshwind (Daniel Hand),  Grace Healey (Lauralton Hall), Kayla Howard (Daniel Hand),  Riley Kokoruda (Daniel Hand), Caroline Monahan (Lauralton Hall),  Mia Mulin (Lauralton Hall), Molly Rotondo (Lauralton Hall), Taylor Scully (Daniel Hand), Julia Sensini (Lyman Hall).

All-Housatonic Division: Saige Bingman (Cheshire),  Sarah Clark (Cheshire),  Bethany Edwards (Jonathan Law),  Jennifer Hauser (Amity Regional), Alison Leonetti (Cheshire),  Lila McNamee (Cheshire), Kelsey Morgan (Amity Regional), Sarah Nevolis (Amity Regional), Elya Paolillo (North Haven), Gabriella Panayolakis (Hamden), Kristen Passaro (Jonathan Law), Jadyn Reilly (Hamden).

All-Hammonasset Division: Andrea Basilicato (Guilford), Allessandra Fronc (Mercy), Camille Gilarde (Mercy), Lauren Lewis (West Haven), Kayley McLaughlin (Guilford),  Ryan Miela (Mercy),  Carly Moleski (Foran), Gabby Prisco (West Haven), Suzanne Proto (Branford), Katelyn Richardson (Mercy), Chloe Shaw (Guilford), Taylor Shutak (Guilford).

All-Oronoque Division:  Madison Ahern (Sacred Heart Academy),  Kathryn Arena (Shelton), Kelsey Burr (Sheehan), Olivia Duboc (Sheehan),  Amanda Gray (Sheehan), Erin Keury (Shelton), Samantha Larkin (Sheehan), Jada McAuley (Wilbur Cross), Shelby Offord (Shelton), Kaleigh Panek (Shelton), Theodora Rinelli (Wilbur Cross),  Sarah Sloroski (Shelton).

Football

Division I Offense

OL: Byron Dickens (West Haven), Justin Keish (Notre Dame), Bobby Hawkins (West Haven), Pat Bourdeau (Cheshire), Robert Valeri (Shelton), Matt Liscio (Shelton)

TE: Bobby Haskins (Fairfield Prep), Jack Steinman (North Haven)

WR: Nico Ragaini (Notre Dame), Mike Millea (Cheshire), Anthony Schiavo (Shelton)

RB: Anthony Godfrey (West Haven), Glenn Cunningham (Xavier)

QB: David Wells (Shelton)

KR: Brett Bilcheck (Daniel Hand)

PK: Joe Zoppi (Shelton)

Division I Defense

DL: Nate Miller (Fairfield Prep), Ayinde Johnson (Fairfield Prep), Giovanni Blue (Notre Dame), Nico Kvietkus (Xavier)

LB: Justin Greene (Shelton), Nick Leone (Daniel Hand), Brian Weyrauch (Cheshire), Tristan Andrzejewski (Notre Dame), Frank Longley (Notre Dame)

DB: Tom Dodge (North Haven), Kyle Godfrey (West Haven), Mike Jeffery (Cheshire), Jordan Gargiulo (Notre Dame)

Uty: Tim McCarthy (West Haven

P: Bruno Perlicki (Fairfield Prep)

Division II/III Offense

OL: Moise Cisse (Hillhouse), Billy Oliver (Hillhouse), Angelo Simonelli (Foran), Jon Olschefski (Sheehan), Travis Jones (Wilbur Cross), Jaavon Brown (Hillhouse)

TE: Derrick Sims (Hillhouse), Jared Hubler (Foran)

WR: Chase Kinzly (Hillhouse), Brett Huber (Foran), Kwane Taylor (Wilbur Cross)

RB: Zach Davis (Sheehan), Matt Brehon (Hillhouse), Shawn Ogarro (Hillhouse), Colin Beaulieu (Amity Regional), AJ Moscato (Guilford), McClay Marshall (East Haven)

QB: Lance DiNatale (Foran), Mitchell Smith (Jonathan Law)

Division II/III Defense

DL:  Prince Boyd (Hillhouse), Bilgihan Elevli (Sheehan), Noah Washington (Wilbur Cross), Justin Abe (Jonathan Law), Jack Six (Guilford), Christopher Tillman (Hamden), Corey Waselick (East Haven)

LB: Danny James (Sheehan), Jake Mola (Jonathan Law), Noah Lordan (Branford), Ryan Bedini (Amity Regional), Niam Coward (East Haven, Nick May (Creed/Career/Whitney Tech), Kenneth Anderson (Creed/Career/Whitney Tech), Nick Santello (Lyman Hall)

DB: Steve Lynch (Foran), Jayvon Freeman (Wilbur Cross), Jay Dering (Branford), Spencer Berty (Branford)

Field Hockey

First Team All-Conference: Kiley Forrest (Lauralton Hall), Madelyn Monahan (Lauralton Hall),  Alyssa Stevens (Cheshire), Samantha Simione (Cheshire), Sarah Pierpont  (Cheshire), Olivia Clarke (Guilford), Dina Alissi (Hamden), Taylor Leckey (Daniel Hand), Autumn McHenry (Branford), Cassandra Bishop (Amity Regional), Hollis Wivell (Daniel Hand), Julia Ellman (Guilford), Keira Integlia (Branford).

Second Team All-Conference: Sophie Schreck (Daniel Hand), Bailey Cunningham (Cheshire), Michaela O’Donnell (Lauralton Hall), Mikayla Crowley (Cheshire), Claire Boncek (Hamden), Jessica Gaetgens (Mercy), Carol Frye (Branford), Teddi Stanley (Guilford), Molly Becker (Sheehan), Mikayla Leibowitz (Amity Regional), Ava D’Agostino (Sacred Heart Academy), Sabrina Torcellini (Branford), Kendra Luden (Guilford), Kiersten Bjork (Branford).

Girls Swimming

200 Medley Relay

Cheshire (Julia Stevens, Lily Kurtz, Cameryn Guetens, Elizabeth Boyer)

Lyman Hall (Kristina Driscoll, Nicole Cislo Catherine Loughlin, Sarah Beverage)

200 Yard Freestyle

Katherine Begg (Lauralton Hall), Brenna McLaughlin (Lauralton Hall), Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand

200 Yard IM

Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Julia Stevens (Cheshire), Angela Gambardella (North Haven)

50 Yard Freestyle

Louise Kim (Shelton), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Emma Parkes (Shelton)

100 Yard Butterfly

Catherine Loughlin (Lyman Hall), Katherine Alvarado (Amity Regional), Laura Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross)

100 Yard Freestyle

Simona Visinski (Shelton), Allie Mascia (Daniel Hand), Emma Parkes (Shelton)

500 Yard Freestyle

Elizabeth Boyer (Cheshire), Brenna McLaughlin (Lauralton Hall), Lauren Spencer (North Haven)

200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Shelton (Louise Kim, Emma Parkes, Caitlin McGuire, Simona Visinski)

Cheshire (Elizabeth Boyer, Amanda Go, Esther Han, Tori Newton)

100 Yard Backstroke

Kayla Mendonca (Daniel Hand), Laura Rosado (East Haven/Wilbur Cross), Simona Visinski (Shelton)

100 Yard Breaststroke

Sarah Fitzgerald (Foran), Angela Gambardella (North Haven), Lily Kurtz (Cheshire)

400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Cheshire (Ester Han, Jordyn Deubel, Cameryn Guetens, Julia Stevens)

Shelton (Louise Kim, Emma Parkes, Alyssa Bretan, Simona Visinski)

Diving

Emma Longley (Foran), Noelle Bergere (Daniel Hand), Brianna Laggis (Foran)

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© HAN Network. All rights reserved. Milford Mirror, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress