Harborside Middle School names honor students

The following students were named to the second trimester honor roll at Harborside Middle School:

High honors

Grade 6 — Elena Ball, Abigail Bernstein, Erica Boehm, Haley Brinkerhoff, Patrick Brogan, Kaitlin Capobianco, Ashley Chin, Patrick Cleary, Ryan DeMarco, Hayden Falk, Gabrielle Foster, Samantha Franzman, Kyle Goglia, Tyler Goodwin, Kruttika Gopal, Vienna Goskowski, Daisy Green, Jessica Guy, Timothy Hanna; 

Also, Kayley Henderson, Ming-May Hu, Barbara Kefalas, Sumanth Kondapalli, Gavin Krois, Olivia Loo, Cristina Ludwig, Britney Lynch, Anna Malin, Giuseppe Mavuli, Molly McKenna, Elisabeth McKenna, Tyler McKenna-Hansen, Thomas Minar, Kaitlyn Navarro, Sofia Nazeer, Alondra Ortiz; 

Also, Isabella Preneta, Makenna Prete, Monica Pydipati, Christopher Ricci, Abigail Richards, Amanda Schuld, Isabella Secchiaroli, Patrick Semana, Ania Simoncek, Jenna Stash, Lauren Stewart, Praneeth Sundararajan, Caleb Tondora, Christine Tong, Daniel Wasserman, Mya Wheeler, Rachel Wywoda.

Grade 7 — Margaux Acorda, Emilie Alber, Gregory Anderson, Madeline Baldieri, Kailyn Ball, Ryan Bartone, Lia Bonfietti-Csvihinka, Ciara Boyd, James Boyle, Emma Caserta, Maxfield Chang, Arianna Chen, Bonnie Chin, Lauren Conner, Kiersten Conner, Seth-Riane Dalmacio, Geroan DeGuzman, Victoria DiPietro; 

Also, Mikayla Duhaime, Dana Edmondson, Carla Faura, Robert Fisk, Brianna Gardner, Natalie Gonzalez, Colleen Goodwin, Rhea Grant, Priya Gupta, Jacob Gwirtz, Meredith Janik, Sem Jans, Olivia Keator, Eva Knudsen, Julia Kopstein, Brianna Laggis, Kevin Lanese, Alicia Leger, Quinn Lofthouse, Nicholas Lombardo; 

Also, Alexandra Lucke, Robert Ludwig, William Mauro, Chloe McCullough, Alexandria Morales, Naydu Nunno, Liam Nuttall, Kacy O’Connor, Sierra O’Keefe, Oreoluwa Opayemi, Rebecca Paine, Jillian Parsons, Cameron Pastir, Molly Paulis, Anthony Perna, Mikayla Perry, Addison Poffenberger; 

Also, Nora Raccio, Sean Rescsanski, Ryan Scagliarini, Jason Schuld, Audrey Seyfried, Michael Shannon, Heather Shea, Richard Shrestha, Andre Singer, Lauren Smith, Makano Takeuchi, Dennis Teixeira, Almas Thaha, Kenneth Wright, Lauren Yuliawan.

Grade 8 — Sean Ahrens, Eylul Akman, Brianna Arnold, Julia Astram, Annika Benedetti, Ashley Boehm, Kalysta Contaras, Victoria Contaxis, James Cronin, Loriea Crudup, John Dattilo, Gina DiFederico, Christine Eberts, Bethany Edwards, Gino Esposito, Thomas Faller, Lexi Fisk, Mark Fitzpatrick, Tanner Georgelos; 

Also, Ashley Giacobbe, Jenny Goldstein, Grace Healey, Cody Hennequin, Andrew Hiza, Paul Homorodean, Brant Hufcut, Ethan Jorgensen, Samarth Kasbawala, Sydney King, Nicole Kopek, Ava Kovlakas, Kyle Krois, Madison Laezzo, Justin Lanese, Kristina Lazdauskas, Steven Lynch, Anna Lynch, Alekya Menta; 

Also, Yasmeen Nazeer, Delaney O’Keefe, Scibher Glenn Orpiano, Alexa O’Sullivan, Leea Palmer, Emma Pavlick, Nikita Potnis, Meghan Sengstacken, Deepika Senthilnathan, Yashaswini Soleti, Madison Sosa, Gillian Tan, Sydney Taylor, Isabella Teixeira, Devin Thomas, Olivia Tramuta, Benjamin Warters, Ryan Wasserman.

 

First honors

Grade 6 — Cameron Asmussen, Tyler Bernard, Myles Boyd, Janella Briones, William Contaxis, Maggie Cummings, Alyssa Decker, Laura Dennigan, Yash Deshmukh, Alexandra Edelmann, Katherine Eighmy, Delia Eisenman, Nathan Foley, Sarah Galaburri, Michael Giordano, Erin Goodwin, Nicholas Granito, Hannah Hickmann; 

Also, Grace Hiza, Jacob Karas, Gina Keller, Hannah Kresen, Ross LaRiviere, Elizabeth Lombardi, Danielle Faith Lomi, Jeunne Corrie Mariano, Elizabeth Mascarin, Jillian McElligott, Amanda McGeehan, Mark McGeehan, Ehlana McRanor, Daniella Milovanov, Alexander Mingrone, Ryan Money; 

Also, Rewas Muhajir, Samantha O’Neill, Sydney O’Neill, Juan Perez, Jessica Postighone, Kevin Preneta, Sana Rana, Dominic Romano, John Rossetti, Bridget Sanchez, Rhane Scott-Purdy, Marco Secchiaroli, Tyler Snyder; 

Also, Alexandra Stein, Regan Taylor, Eric Texidor, Samara Thacker, Sean Theisen, Olivia Tiberio, Daniel Tobin, Bell West, Jocelyn Wirth, Susan Wischow, Grace Wootton, Scott Wright, Logan Zahariades, Michael Zannis, Ryan Zarnoch.

Grade 7 — Ben Cerreta, Justin Bachman, Nicole Bartel, Morgan Bartholomew, Dylan Brelsford, Holly Caldwell, Christopher Cesare, Matthew Cheng, Austin Clinton, David Cocks, Shane Connolly, Hailey Dudding, Alex Fisk, John Fowler, Evan Fratello, Alexis Furst, Ronald Gaul; 

Also, Joseph Hock, Tracy Hoey, Jake Johnson, Bryan Keefe, Grace Laychak, Ryan Leary, Stephanie Lopez, Alexander Lorenzo, Connor Lynch, Lena Maarouf, Maxwell Mai, Gunner Malin, David Marquez, Molly Mercaldo, Nathan Merchant, Juliana Milewski, Matthew Miller, Karson Mingo; 

Also, Madeline Mitchell, Natasha Mora, Kassandra Morales, Ashley Novak, Lauren Kyllie Nuez, Brianna Oliver, Victoria Oliver, Gladen Jhay Orpiano, Paul Pierelli, Jack Pisani, Julia Renz, Matthew Rodrigues, Bonnie Shek, Carlos Texidor, Christopher Thomas, Ava Tompkins, Matthew Urquia, Nicholas Vitale, Cameron Wilkitis, Jensen Wilson, Ryan Zhao.

Grade 8 — Joseph Alessie, JonPaul Amaro, Stephen Bader, Emily Casey, Emily Chacho, Nikki Chasse, Kevin Chesler, Kyle Cohen, Olivia D’Andrea, Andrew DeMarco, Chukwudi Dikko, Shannon Dolan, Arielle Eighmy, Francesca Faura, Elizabeth Galaburri, Nicholas Galuppo, Arianna Goenaga; 

Also, Jessica Gray, Ryan Griffin, Raquel Guimaraes, Brian Hayes, Joshua Henderson, Kevin Kandetzki, Kevin Keramis, Maeve Kiley, Matthew Krempa, Taylor Lambiase, Michael Maccio, Callie Merva, Nicholas Milewski, Madison Murphy, Kyra Murray, Joshua Paight, William Panzella; 

Also, Joseph Puchala, Beatrice Relucio, Alexander Ricci, Colleen Rice, Arianna Rivera, Salvatore Rosa III, Sarah Russo, Emily Santo, Sasha Somuah, Dennis Sweeney, Redmayne Taylor, Adam Usinger, Alexis Utz, Abigail Williamson, Kim Yeung, Matthew Zancewicz.

 

Second Honors

Grade 6 — Joshua Alber, Nolan Bannon, Maximus Black, Killian Byrne, Tanya Chiaraluce, Alexander Davis, Justin DeEll, Dylan Fortunato, Sean Goodwin, Eric Hallstrom, Alyssa Holden, Alexander Jasmin, Alexis Jennings, Kapish Joshi, Jay Judge, Lilah Khan, Lavinia Labrias, Mackenzie Leszko, Emily Mager; 

Also, Bridget Magyar, Grace McCarl, Shane McCone, Abby McVoy, Thomas Meireles, Ayyan Mumtaz, Lilly Pavlick, Kathryn Richetelli, Jenica Riley, Owen Schmidt, Raghav Sharma, Douglas Tancredi, Annie-jorden Tomaszek, Garrett Tutlis, Zachary Vinhais, Alexandra Whaley, Eric Wischow, Geoffrey Zsampar.

Grade 7 — Christopher Becker, Tyler Bevacqua, Safina Bibi, Nicholas Cerreta, Ashley Chiaraluce, Vaughan Dumas, Jared Gallbronner, Timothy Ganser, Emily Gauthier, Michael Guerrero, Elizabeth Harrison, Ashlee Hoekenga, Hayden Hulme, Jonathan Kim, Rhiannon King, Kevin Linn, John Lott; 

Also, Ava Masliuk, Rebecca Matist, Jared Milewski, William Mulhall, Michael Pacheco, Andrew Paulus, Jack Pincus-Coyle, Alex Pratcher, Hailey Roberts, Jacob Rooney, Paul Ruzbarsky, Alyssa Saccone, Wilson Santos, Askia Sierra, Jason Smith, Abigail Smith, Robert Tierstein, Dylan van Waveren, Brenna Williams.

Grade 8 — Krystal Aidoo, Jack Ardrey, Korbin Betso, Sania Bibi, Emily Broderick, Isabella Brown, Eoin Byrne, Kylie Carino, Rebecca Cobin, Michael Dattilo, Haley Dattilo, Tia DiBlase, Veronica Feibusch, Austin Fratello, Bailey Garfield, Christopher Goglia, Samantha Goncalves, Milani Gray, Austin Jennings, Paul Johnson, Jessica Katrick, Ally Maccio; 

Also, Jacob McElligott, Brian McManus, Megan Mower, Mustafa Mumtaz, Quinn Oliver, Jon Pedersen, Paula Perez, Adiyanna Piselli, Marissa Pocevic, Julia Polizzo, Nicholas Raffone, Catherine Rice, Cara Richardson, Andrew Rosen, Stefania Sassano, Michael Sciuto, Amanda Slesinski, Kiara Smith, Tyler Stein, Michael Vergara, Ryan Young.

About author

By participating in the comments section of this site you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy and User Agreement

© Hersam Acorn. All rights reserved. Milford Mirror, 1000 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton, CT 06484

Designed by WPSHOWER

Powered by WordPress